event burgee venue burgee

Spring Handicap Series 2010 (Race 3)

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
28/03/2010
2
04/04/2010
3
11/04/2010
4
25/04/2010
5
02/05/2010
6
09/05/2010
7
16/05/2010
8
23/05/2010
9
06/06/2010
10
14/06/2010
11
27/06/2010
12
04/07/2010
13
11/07/2010
Total Nett
1st RS300 426 R LeMare   1000 (1) 1 (3) (3) (66 DNC) (20 DNF) 1 (66 DNC) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 168 5
2nd Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155 (66 DNC) (3) (17 DNF) (5 OOD) (66 DNC) 1 3 3 (6) 1 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 306 11
3rd RS300 332 S Roberts   1000 2 (66 DNC) (10) 7 2 (20 DNF) (66 DNC) 2 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 444 18
4th Solo 4661 L Evans   1155 4 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (14) (66 DNC) (20 DNF) 5 6 (8) 5 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 397 25
5th Laser 187961 I Clark   1080 (8) (13 DNF) 6 6 4 (20 DNF) (8) 8 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 343 30
6th Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185 7 5 7 (15) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (9) (11) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 6 DNF (66 DNC) 396 31
7th Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982 (66 DNC) 2 4 (66 DNC) 3 20 DNF (66 DNC) 7 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 564 36
8th Solo 3562 H Brown   1155 (66 DNC) 7 8 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF 7 7 (21 DNF) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 532 49
9th Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNF (18) (66 DNC) 14 OOD 10 13 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 545 65
10th RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNF 21 (66 DNC) 17 OOD (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 611 83
11th RS300 425 C Gandy   1000 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 1 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 622 94
12th Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 5 (66 DNC) 20 DNF 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 630 102
13th Miracle 2958 C Ramsey R Palmer 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 17 DNF (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 2 633 105
14th Solo 4399 J Coleman   1155 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 4 21 DNF 16 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 639 111
15th Fireball 14891 H Salisbury R Botting - P Roe 982 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF 15 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 6 646 118
16th Solo 4481 P McRae   1155 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 DNF (66 DNC) 21 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 647 119
17th Fireball 14336 D Bevan M Homer - R Botting 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNF 10 (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 648 120
18th Solution 437 J Jones   1071 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 653 125
19th Dart 15 1941 G Collett   917 (66 DNC) 8 (66 DNC) 5 OOD (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 1 66 DNC 674 146
20th Miracle 3883 P Huett C Huett 1185 5 (66 DNC) 2 8 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 675 147
21st RS300 456 T Ballingall   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 4 3 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 676 148
22nd RS300 365 D Barker   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 2 66 DNC 7 678 150
23rd Fireball 14226 M Lewis R Byne 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 683 155
24th Supernova 1063 T LeMare   1063 11 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 19 5 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 695 167
25th Supernova 422 M Hall   1063 (66 DNC) 10 11 16 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 697 169
26th Fireball 14705 J Tenney Quinton 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 OOD (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 728 200
27th Fireball 14778 M Deane T Vian 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 2 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 3 731 203
28th RS300 425 T Vian   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 4 66 DNC 66 DNC 4 734 206
29th RS600 686 P Roe   920 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) 8 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 743 215
30th Solution 438 C Newman   1071 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 744 216
31st Solo 3814 S McRae   1155 (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 746 218
32nd RS300 26 M Deane   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 21 DNF (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 748 220
33rd RS300 380 N Bolland   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF 2 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 748 220
34th Miracle 2216 P Warren P Warren 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNF (66 DNC) 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 750 222
35th RS200 634 G Williams P Arnold 1057 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 756 228
36th Fireball 14929 Gordon R Botting 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 21 DNF (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 767 239
37th Supernova 425 S McBeath   1063 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 23 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 21 DNF (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 770 242
38th RS600 697 D Tomlin   920 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 25 DNS (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 21 DNF (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 772 244
39th Laser 21422 C Dickinson   1080 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 3 66 DNC 795 267
40th Musto Skiff 386 C Wright   875 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 3 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 795 267
41st RS800 806 D Hand G Hand 822 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 4 66 DNC 66 DNC 796 268
42nd Solo 4218 M Clay   1155 (66 DNC) 4 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 796 268
43rd Fireball 14326 R Glen K Hiles 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 797 269
44th RS200 721 A Fry C Fry 1057 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 5 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 797 269
45th Dart 18 5122 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 798 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 6 DNF 66 DNC 798 270
46th Miracle 3847 A Jones H Jones 1185 6 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 798 270
47th RSFEVA 870 J Pearson J Winbush 1200 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 7 66 DNC 66 DNC 799 271
48th Laser 2000 21887 ? ? 1090 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 8 800 272
49th RS300 26 D Tomlin   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 9 801 273
50th Flying Fifteen 3922 AN Other AN Other 1025 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 801 273
51st RS300 426 T LeMare   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 10 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 802 274
52nd RS300 481 J Hughes   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 11 DNF 803 275
53rd Miracle 3623 D Snead R Jack 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 12 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 804 276
54th Solo 4633 R Munday   1155 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 804 276
55th RS300 407 A Riddington   1000 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 12 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 804 276
56th RS Vareo 311 I Macwhinnie   1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 13 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 805 277
57th Miracle 3796 M Huett G Huett 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 805 277
58th Miracle 3526 J Tippett K Boulton 1185 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 807 279
59th RSFEVA 11 M Griffin D Hall 1200 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 809 281
60th Solo 4972 Furner   1155 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 17 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 809 281
61st Fireball 15042 P Wood M Pratt 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 812 284
61st Fireball 2613 M Shreeve A Race 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 812 284
61st Fireball 14657 P Muggleton J Summer 982 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 20 DNF (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 812 284
64th Solo 4546 P Emery   1155 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 21 DNF 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 813 285
65th Laser Radial 194754 A Griffin   1104 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 22 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 814 286

1 - 28/03/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   40:32 0:40:32 1
2 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   42:18 0:42:18 2
3 RS300 425 C Gandy   1000   43:23 0:43:23 3
4 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   52:02 0:45:03 4
5 Miracle 3883 P Huett C Huett 1185   53:34 0:45:12 5
6 Miracle 3847 A Jones H Jones 1185   53:59 0:45:33 6
7 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   54:17 0:45:49 7
8 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   49:53 0:46:11 8
9 Solution 437 J Jones   1071   52:54 0:49:24 9
10 Supernova 1063 T LeMare   1063   DNF   11

2 - 04/04/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   38:44 0:38:44 1
2 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982   38:54 0:39:37 2
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   47:39 0:41:15 3
4 Solo 4218 M Clay   1155   48:47 0:42:14 4
5 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   50:17 0:42:26 5
6 Solo 4481 P McRae   1155   49:52 0:43:10 6
7 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   50:10 0:43:26 7
8 Dart 15 1941 G Collett   917   39:57 0:43:34 8
9 Solo 3814 S McRae   1155   51:00 0:44:09 9
10 Supernova 422 M Hall   1063   47:28 0:44:39 10
11 Fireball 14891 H Salisbury R Botting - P Roe 982   48:49 0:49:43 11
12 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   DNF   13

3 - 11/04/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 14705 J Tenney Quinton 982   30:40 0:31:14 1
2 Miracle 3883 P Huett C Huett 1185   37:13 0:31:24 2
3 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   31:26 0:31:26 3
4 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982   31:00 0:31:34 4
5 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   35:20 0:32:25 5
6 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   35:54 0:33:14 6
7 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   39:53 0:33:39 7
8 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   39:49 0:34:28 8
9 RS300 365 D Barker   1000   35:13 0:35:13 9
10 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   35:28 0:35:28 10
11 Supernova 422 M Hall   1063   38:16 0:36:00 11
12 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   DNF   17
12 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   DNF   17
12 RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200   DNF   17
12 Fireball 14336 D Bevan M Homer - R Botting 982   DNF   17
12 Solo 4972 Furner   1155   DNF   17

4 - 25/04/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 14226 M Lewis R Byne 982   30:17 0:30:50 1
2 Fireball 14778 M Deane T Vian 982   31:19 0:31:53 2
3 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   33:22 0:33:22 3
4 RS300 425 C Gandy   1000   33:55 0:33:55 4
5 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   OOD   5
5 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   37:20 0:34:15 5
5 Dart 15 1941 G Collett   917   OOD   5
8 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   38:11 0:35:21 6
9 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   35:35 0:35:35 7
10 Miracle 3883 P Huett C Huett 1185   42:15 0:35:39 8
11 RS300 456 T Ballingall   1000   36:10 0:36:10 9
12 Fireball 14336 D Bevan M Homer - R Botting 982   36:12 0:36:52 10
13 Solo 4481 P McRae   1155   42:38 0:36:55 11
14 RS300 407 A Riddington   1000   36:57 0:36:57 12
15 Miracle 3796 M Huett G Huett 1185   43:50 0:36:59 13
16 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   42:47 0:37:03 14
17 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   44:08 0:37:15 15
18 Supernova 422 M Hall   1063   40:11 0:37:48 16
19 RSFEVA 11 M Griffin D Hall 1200   46:08 0:38:27 17
20 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   46:18 0:39:04 18
21 Supernova 1063 T LeMare   1063   42:33 0:40:02 19
22 Solution 437 J Jones   1071   43:11 0:40:19 20
23 RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200   48:59 0:40:49 21
24 Laser Radial 194754 A Griffin   1104   45:51 0:41:32 22
25 Supernova 425 S McBeath   1063   44:59 0:42:19 23
26 RS600 697 D Tomlin   920   DNS   25

5 - 02/05/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 425 C Gandy   1000   61:24 1:01:24 1
2 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   61:48 1:01:48 2
3 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982   61:00 1:02:07 3
4 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   67:32 1:02:32 4
5 Supernova 1063 T LeMare   1063   70:14 1:06:04 5
6 Solution 438 C Newman   1071   74:58 1:10:00 6

6 - 09/05/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   64:39 0:55:58 1
2 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   OOD   14
3 RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200   OOD   17
4 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   DNF   20
4 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   DNF   20
4 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   DNF   20
4 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982   DNF   20
4 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   DNF   20
4 RS300 425 C Gandy   1000   DNF   20
4 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14891 H Salisbury R Botting - P Roe 982   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14336 D Bevan M Homer - R Botting 982   DNF   20
4 Solution 437 J Jones   1071   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14226 M Lewis R Byne 982   DNF   20
4 RS300 380 N Bolland   1000   DNF   20
4 RS200 634 G Williams P Arnold 1057   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14929 Gordon R Botting 982   DNF   20
4 Fireball 15042 P Wood M Pratt 982   DNF   20
4 Fireball 2613 M Shreeve A Race 982   DNF   20
4 Fireball 14657 P Muggleton J Summer 982   DNF   20

7 - 16/05/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   28:06 0:28:06 1
2 RS300 380 N Bolland   1000   28:07 0:28:07 2
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   35:57 0:31:08 3
4 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1155   36:19 0:31:27 4
5 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   36:29 0:31:35 5
6 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   34:30 0:31:39 6
7 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   37:53 0:32:48 7
8 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   35:52 0:33:13 8
9 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   42:19 0:35:43 9
10 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   44:04 0:37:11 10
11 Miracle 2958 C Ramsey R Palmer 1185   44:39 0:37:41 11
12 Fireball 14891 H Salisbury R Botting - P Roe 982   DNF   15
12 Solo 4481 P McRae   1155   DNF   15
12 Miracle 3526 J Tippett K Boulton 1185   DNF   15

8 - 23/05/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 26 M Deane   1000   40:37 0:40:37 1
2 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   41:00 0:41:00 2
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   48:30 0:41:59 3
4 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1155   50:14 0:43:30 4
5 RS200 721 A Fry C Fry 1057   46:10 0:43:41 5
6 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   50:39 0:43:51 6
7 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 982   OOD   7
7 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   52:04 0:45:05 7
9 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   49:14 0:45:35 8
10 RS600 686 P Roe   920   43:04 0:46:49 9
11 RS200 634 G Williams P Arnold 1057   51:12 0:48:26 10
12 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   58:24 0:49:17 11
13 Solo 4633 R Munday   1155   58:38 0:50:46 12
14 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   60:31 0:51:04 13
15 RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200   64:17 0:53:34 14
16 Miracle 2958 C Ramsey R Palmer 1185   DNF   17
16 Miracle 2216 P Warren P Warren 1185   DNF   17

9 - 06/06/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   46:20 0:46:20 1
1 Fireball 14705 J Tenney Quinton 982   OOD   1
3 Fireball 14226 M Lewis R Byne 982   45:47 0:46:37 2
4 Musto Skiff 386 C Wright   875   41:27 0:47:22 3
5 RS300 456 T Ballingall   1000   49:25 0:49:25 4
6 Fireball 14326 R Glen K Hiles 982   50:25 0:51:20 5
7 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   62:21 0:53:59 6
8 Fireball 14336 D Bevan M Homer - R Botting 982   54:43 0:55:43 7
9 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   64:28 0:55:49 8
10 Flying Fifteen 3922 AN Other AN Other 1025   59:31 0:58:04 9
11 Solution 437 J Jones   1071   62:26 0:58:18 10
12 Solo 3814 S McRae   1155   67:52 0:58:46 11
13 Solution 438 C Newman   1071   63:01 0:58:50 12
14 Solo 3562 H Brown   1155   DNF   21
14 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1155   DNF   21
14 Solo 4481 P McRae   1155   DNF   21
14 RS300 26 M Deane   1000   DNF   21
14 Fireball 14929 Gordon R Botting 982   DNF   21
14 Supernova 425 S McBeath   1063   DNF   21
14 RS600 697 D Tomlin   920   DNF   21
14 Solo 4546 P Emery   1155   DNF   21

10 - 14/06/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   41:52 0:36:15 1
2 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   36:27 0:36:27 2
3 RS300 456 T Ballingall   1000   36:56 0:36:56 3
4 RS300 425 T Vian   1000   38:23 0:38:23 4
5 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   45:14 0:39:10 5
6 Laser 187961 I Clark   1080   42:24 0:39:16 6
7 Miracle 2216 P Warren P Warren 1185   48:08 0:40:37 7
8 RS600 686 P Roe   920   39:14 0:42:39 8
9 Miracle 2958 C Ramsey R Palmer 1185   51:58 0:43:51 9
10 RS300 426 T LeMare   1000   43:55 0:43:55 10
11 Miracle 2666 R Brown J Brown 1185   52:52 0:44:37 11
12 Miracle 3623 D Snead R Jack 1185   54:48 0:46:15 12
13 RS Vareo 311 I Macwhinnie   1038   48:30 0:46:43 13
14 RSFEVA 1104 A Brown T Brown 1200   64:40 0:53:53 14
15 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1155   DNF   16

11 - 27/06/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   46:56 0:46:56 1
2 RS300 365 D Barker   1000   48:59 0:48:59 2
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1155   56:40 0:49:04 3
4 RS800 806 D Hand G Hand 822   41:33 0:50:33 4
5 Solo 4661 L Evans   1155   59:06 0:51:10 5
6 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   66:12 0:55:52 6
7 RSFEVA 870 J Pearson J Winbush 1200   72:04 1:00:03 7

12 - 04/07/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dart 15 1941 G Collett   917   33:56 0:37:00 1
2 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   39:08 0:39:08 2
3 Laser 21422 C Dickinson   1080   43:22 0:40:09 3
4 Miracle 2132 P Burghfield B Green 1185   DNF   6
4 Dart 18 5122 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 798   DNF   6

13 - 11/07/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 426 R LeMare   1000   32:03 0:32:03 1
2 Miracle 2958 C Ramsey R Palmer 1185   39:02 0:32:56 2
3 Fireball 14778 M Deane T Vian 982   32:48 0:33:24 3
4 RS300 425 T Vian   1000   33:34 0:33:34 4
5 RS300 332 S Roberts   1000   34:08 0:34:08 5
6 Fireball 14891 H Salisbury R Botting - P Roe 982   33:51 0:34:28 6
7 RS300 365 D Barker   1000   34:40 0:34:40 7
8 Laser 2000 21887 ? ? 1090   39:35 0:36:19 8
9 RS300 26 D Tomlin   1000   38:12 0:38:12 9
10 RS300 481 J Hughes   1000   DNF   11

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com