event burgee venue burgee

Club Handicap Summer Series 2013 - Race 3

Draycote Water Sailing club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
14/07/13
2
21/07/13
3
28/07/13
4
04/08/13
5
11/08/13
6
18/08/13
7
25/08/13
8
01/09/13
9
08/09/13
10
22/09/13
11
29/09/13
12
06/10/13
13
13/10/13
Total Nett
1st Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNF) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 153.0 21.0
2nd Solo 5326 N Davies   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 253.0 53.0
3rd Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148 2.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 260.0 60.0
4th Solo 3562 H Brown   1148 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 274.0 74.0
5th Solo 5205 T Davison   1148 1.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 295.0 95.0
6th Solo 4399 J Coleman   1148 10.0 DNF 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 385.0 185.0
7th Solo 5421 N Pybus   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 405.0 205.0
8th Fireball 15056 P Slack K Hiles 975 4.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 412.0 212.0
9th Solo 4661 L Evans   1148 2.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 412.0 212.0
10th Solo 4481 P McCrae   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 415.0 215.0
11th Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 425.0 225.0
12th Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 442.0 242.0
13th Solo 4755 M Partington   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 448.0 248.0
14th Solo 4633 R Munday   1148 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 455.0 255.0
15th Miracle 4023 J Davy E Davy 1200 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 481.0 281.0
16th Solo 5464 C Brown   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 482.0 282.0
17th Fireball 14792 R Botting H Freyer 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 483.0 283.0
18th Dart 18 5122 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 805 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 483.0 283.0
19th RS300 401 A Riddington   995 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 484.0 284.0
20th Solo 401 M Scurrah   1148 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 484.0 284.0
21st Laser 171837 G Blee   1087 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 485.0 285.0
22nd Farr 3.7 384 D Barker   1055 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 485.0 285.0
23rd Laser Radial 0 B Underdown   1117 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 485.0 285.0
24th Blaze 510 R Botting   1032 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 485.0 285.0
25th Topper 31890 T Adlington   1313 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 486.0 286.0
26th Laser 204090 B Underdown   1087 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 486.0 286.0
27th Fireball 14843 P Anthony N Lewis 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 486.0 286.0
28th Musto Skiff 384 S Keegan   860 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 486.0 286.0
29th Solo 4972 M Furner   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 486.0 286.0
30th Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 975 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 486.0 286.0
31st Cherub 0 J Pearson A Riley 920 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 487.0 287.0
32nd Laser 200511 S Pagliarini   1087 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 487.0 287.0
33rd Fireball 14111 J Collison P Collison 975 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 487.0 287.0
34th Solo 2928 A Haslam   1148 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 487.0 287.0
35th B14 7 J Ruddiman G Blee 870 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 487.0 287.0
36th RS Tera 693 F Pye   1451 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 488.0 288.0
37th RS200 711 A Brown J Brown 1053 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 488.0 288.0
38th Dart 18 1849 M Soles   805 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 488.0 288.0
39th Miracle 2216 ? ? 1200 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 493.0 293.0

1 - 14/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   41:12 0:35:53 1.0
2 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   41:21 0:36:01 2.0
2 Solo 4661 L Evans   1148   41:21 0:36:01 2.0
4 Fireball 15056 P Slack K Hiles 975   36:33 0:37:29 4.0
5 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   44:33 0:38:48 5.0
6 Fireball 14064 B Morris P Butler 975   38:29 0:39:28 6.0
7 B14 7 J Ruddiman G Blee 870   42:30 0:48:51 7.0
8 Dart 18 1849 M Soles   805   39:56 0:49:36 8.0
9 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1148   DNF   10.0

2 - 21/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   44:59 0:41:16 1.0
2 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   49:08 0:42:48 2.0
3 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   51:43 0:43:06 3.0
4 Solo 401 M Scurrah   1148   49:56 0:43:30 4.0
5 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   50:04 0:43:37 5.0
6 Solo 4661 L Evans   1148   50:05 0:43:38 6.0
7 Fireball 15056 P Slack K Hiles 975   43:10 0:44:16 7.0
8 RS200 711 A Brown J Brown 1053   46:53 0:44:31 8.0
9 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1148   52:22 0:45:37 9.0
10 Solo 4633 R Munday   1148   52:31 0:45:45 10.0
11 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   57:37 0:48:01 11.0
12 Miracle 2216 ? ? 1200   DNF   13.0

3 - 28/07/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   37:11 0:32:23 1.0
2 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   37:29 0:32:39 2.0
3 Dart 18 5122 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 805   30:15 0:37:35 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   DNF   5.0

4 - 04/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4023 J Davy E Davy 1200   37:37 0:31:21 1.0
2 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   37:29 0:32:39 2.0
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   39:20 0:34:16 3.0
4 Solo 4481 P McCrae   1148   39:34 0:34:28 4.0
5 Blaze 510 R Botting   1032   36:39 0:35:31 5.0
6 Solo 4972 M Furner   1148   41:02 0:35:45 6.0
7 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   42:57 0:35:48 7.0
8 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   41:29 0:36:08 8.0

5 - 11/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21724 E Fillmore T Fillmore 1090   34:08 0:31:19 1.0
2 Solo 5421 N Pybus   1148   36:12 0:31:32 2.0
3 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   38:13 0:31:51 3.0
4 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   38:32 0:33:34 4.0
5 Laser Radial 0 B Underdown   1117   39:03 0:34:58 5.0
6 Musto Skiff 384 S Keegan   860   30:31 0:35:29 6.0

6 - 18/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   47:45 0:41:36 1.0
2 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   51:44 0:43:07 2.0
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   49:52 0:43:26 3.0
4 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   50:59 0:44:25 4.0
5 Farr 3.7 384 D Barker   1055   49:52 0:47:16 5.0
6 Solo 2928 A Haslam   1148   DNF   7.0

7 - 25/08/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5421 N Pybus   1148   41:52 0:36:28 1.0
2 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   43:52 0:36:33 2.0
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   43:05 0:37:32 3.0
4 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   43:17 0:37:42 4.0
5 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   43:19 0:37:44 5.0
6 Solo 4755 M Partington   1148   43:21 0:37:46 6.0
7 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   44:10 0:38:28 7.0
8 Solo 4481 P McCrae   1148   DNF   9.0

8 - 01/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15056 P Slack K Hiles 975   38:48 0:39:48 1.0
2 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   48:18 0:42:04 2.0
3 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   48:45 0:42:28 3.0
4 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   51:11 0:44:35 4.0

9 - 08/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1148   64:03 0:55:48 1.0
2 Solo 3562 H Brown   1148   67:44 0:59:00 2.0
3 Fireball 14792 R Botting H Freyer 975   61:59 1:03:34 3.0

10 - 22/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   34:34 0:28:48 1.0
2 Solo 4755 M Partington   1148   34:00 0:29:37 2.0
3 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1148   34:28 0:30:01 3.0
4 RS300 401 A Riddington   995   30:23 0:30:32 4.0
5 Solo 4633 R Munday   1148   36:27 0:31:45 5.0
6 Fireball 14843 P Anthony N Lewis 975   31:43 0:32:32 6.0
7 Fireball 14111 J Collison P Collison 975   32:21 0:33:11 7.0
8 RS Tera 693 F Pye   1451   24:13 0:33:23 8.0
9 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   34:07 0:56:52 9.0

11 - 29/09/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   30:24 0:26:29 1.0
2 Solo 5421 N Pybus   1148   31:14 0:27:12 2.0
3 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   31:38 0:27:33 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   DNS   5.0

12 - 06/10/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   43:28 0:36:13 1.0
2 Solo 4481 P McCrae   1148   42:32 0:37:03 2.0
3 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1148   43:05 0:37:32 3.0
4 Solo 4661 L Evans   1148   43:39 0:38:01 4.0
5 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   46:12 0:38:30 5.0
6 Laser 204090 B Underdown   1087   43:50 0:40:20 6.0
7 Laser 200511 S Pagliarini   1087   44:49 0:41:14 7.0

13 - 13/10/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5326 N Davies   1148   33:21 0:29:03 1.0
2 Solo 5464 C Brown   1148   34:37 0:30:09 2.0
3 Solo 5205 T Davison   1148   34:52 0:30:22 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   37:13 0:31:01 4.0
5 Laser 171837 G Blee   1087   34:38 0:31:52 5.0
6 Topper 31890 T Adlington   1313   44:14 0:33:41 6.0
7 Cherub 0 J Pearson A Riley 920   32:34 0:35:24 7.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com