event burgee venue burgee

Club Handicap Summer Series 2014 - Race 3

Draycote Water Sailing club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
20/07/14
2
27/07/14
3
24/08/14
4
31/08/14
5
07/09/14
6
14/09/14
7
05/10/14
Total Nett
1st Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 46.0 15.0
2nd Solo 4661 L Evans   1146 5.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 65.0 17.0
3rd Miracle 4023 J Davy E Plank 1200 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
4th Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1017 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 123.0 75.0
6th Solo 5478 N Davies   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
7th Blaze 799 R Botting   1026 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 126.0 78.0
8th Solo 4399 J Coleman   1146 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
9th Solo 5517 J Hughes   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 127.0 79.0
10th RS Tera 2505 H Jones   1351 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 82.0
11th Enterprise 21411 D Danger E Danger 1115 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 132.0 84.0
12th Solo 5528 ?   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
13th Solo 5326 H Brown   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
14th Solo 4860 J Atkins   1146 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
15th Laser 201665 ?   1088 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 98.0
16th Dart 18 5125 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 805 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
17th RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1071 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
18th Solo 4633 R Munday   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 149.0 101.0
19th RS700 791 A Jones   852 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
20th RS Tera 2230 ?   1351 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 101.0
21st Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1088 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
22nd 2000 0 Haslam Haslam 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
23rd Solo 4755 M Partington   1146 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0

1 - 20/07/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4023 J Davy E Plank 1200   41:38 0:34:42 1.0
2 Blaze 799 R Botting   1026   37:04 0:36:08 2.0
3 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   45:45 0:38:08 3.0
4 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1146   44:42 0:39:00 4.0
5 Solo 4661 L Evans   1146   47:00 0:41:01 5.0
6 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1088   47:00 0:43:12 6.0

2 - 27/07/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4860 J Atkins   1146   42:36 0:37:10 1.0
2 Laser 201665 ?   1088   42:13 0:38:48 2.0
3 Solo 4661 L Evans   1146   44:31 0:38:51 3.0
4 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1071   45:20 0:42:20 4.0
5 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   DNF   7.0
5 Solo 4755 M Partington   1146   DNF   7.0

3 - 24/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5478 N Davies   1146   39:13 0:34:13 1.0
2 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1146   39:34 0:34:32 2.0
3 Solo 4661 L Evans   1146   39:48 0:34:44 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   44:22 0:36:58 4.0
5 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   45:43 0:38:06 5.0
6 Enterprise 21411 D Danger E Danger 1115   46:05 0:41:20 6.0
7 2000 0 Haslam Haslam 1100   48:08 0:43:45 7.0

4 - 31/08/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1017   32:00 0:31:28 1.0
2 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   39:38 0:33:02 2.0
3 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   40:36 0:33:50 3.0
4 Dart 18 5125 O Oglethorpe D Oglethorpe 805   33:17 1:02:01 4.0
5 RS Tera 2505 H Jones   1351   DNF   6.0

5 - 07/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5326 H Brown   1146   40:05 0:34:59 1.0
2 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   42:03 0:35:03 2.0
3 Solo 4661 L Evans   1146   40:21 0:35:13 3.0
4 RS Tera 2505 H Jones   1351   48:03 0:35:34 4.0
5 RS Tera 2230 ?   1351   49:00 0:36:16 5.0
6 Miracle 4037 C Ramsay R Palmer 1200   44:34 0:37:08 6.0
7 Miracle 4023 J Davy E Plank 1200   48:20 0:40:17 7.0

6 - 14/09/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5528 ?   1146   36:20 0:42:16 1.0
2 Solo 5478 N Davies   1146   36:38 0:42:37 2.0
3 Miracle 4023 J Davy E Plank 1200   38:38 0:42:56 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1200   40:33 0:45:03 4.0
5 RS700 791 A Jones   852   38:37 0:45:19 5.0
6 Solo 5517 J Hughes   1146   39:08 0:45:32 6.0

7 - 05/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5517 J Hughes   1146   47:16 0:41:15 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1017   42:33 0:41:50 2.0
3 Solo 4661 L Evans   1146   49:47 0:43:26 3.0
4 Blaze 799 R Botting   1026   46:32 0:45:21 4.0
5 Solo 4633 R Munday   1146   52:09 0:45:30 5.0
6 Enterprise 21411 D Danger E Danger 1115   53:05 0:47:37 6.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com