event burgee venue burgee

Club Handicap Summer Series 2015 - Race 3

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2015-8-09
2
2015-09-13
3
2015-09-20
4
2015-09-27
5
2015-10-11
6
2015-10-18
Total Nett
1st Solo 5326 H Brown   1140 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 55.0 15.0
2nd Solo 4661 L Evans   1140 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 56.0 16.0
3rd Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 56.0 26.0
4th Solo 4399 J Coleman   1140 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 3.0 68.0 28.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1013 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 20.0 DNC 72.0 32.0
6th B14 702 P White D Parsons 872 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
7th Solo 4357 R Pye   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
8th Fireball 15016 P Slack Kate 970 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
9th Solo 5478 N Davies   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
10th Optimist 6206 D Soyer   1665 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
11th Flying Fifteen 950 S Patterson S Thompson 1013 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 2.0 20.0 DNC 92.0 52.0
12th Solo 4810 A Smith   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 101.0 61.0
13th Solo 5517 ?   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
14th Flying Fifteen 3712 P Huett G Huett 1013 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
15th Solo 4362 J Hughes   1140 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
16th RS Feva 1884 E Plank H Badman 1233 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
17th Sprint 15 1815 D Badman N Badman 933 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
18th RS Tera (Sport) 2621 E Plank   1457 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
19th RS Tera (Sport) 2259 K Byne   1457 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 67.0

1 - 2015-8-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1013   29:45 2 0:29:22 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3712 P Huett G Huett 1013   30:50 2 0:30:26 2.0
3 Solo 4362 J Hughes   1140   39:05 2 0:34:17 3.0
4 Solo 4661 L Evans   1140   39:10 2 0:34:21 4.0
5 B14 702 P White D Parsons 872   33:30 2 0:38:25 5.0
6 RS Tera (Sport) 2621 E Plank   1457   28:25 1 0:39:00 6.0
7 RS Tera (Sport) 2259 K Byne   1457   29:15 1 0:40:09 7.0
8 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210   DNF     9.0

2 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15016 P Slack Kate 970   37:54 3 0:39:04 1.0
2 Solo 5326 H Brown   1140   46:11 3 0:40:31 2.0
3 B14 702 P White D Parsons 872   44:22 3 0:50:53 3.0
4 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210   DNF     6.0
4 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1140   DNF     6.0

3 - 2015-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4357 R Pye   1140   48:55 2 0:42:55 1.0
2 Solo 5517 ?   1140   50:45 2 0:44:31 2.0
3 Solo 5478 N Davies   1140   52:05 2 0:45:41 3.0
4 Solo 4661 L Evans   1140   53:05 2 0:46:34 4.0
5 Solo 5326 H Brown   1140   54:00 2 0:47:22 5.0
6 Optimist 6206 D Soyer   1665   44:05 1 0:52:57 6.0
7 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210   DNF     9.0
7 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1140   DNF 2   9.0

4 - 2015-09-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4357 R Pye   1140   48:55 2 0:42:55 1.0
2 Solo 5478 N Davies   1140   52:05 2 0:45:41 2.0
3 Solo 4661 L Evans   1140   53:05 2 0:46:34 3.0
4 Solo 5326 H Brown   1140   54:02 2 0:47:24 4.0
5 Optimist 6206 D Soyer   1665   44:05 1 0:52:57 5.0
6 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210   DNF     10.0
6 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1140   DNF     10.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1013   DNF     10.0
6 Flying Fifteen 950 S Patterson S Thompson 1013   DNF     10.0

5 - 2015-10-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3760 J Davy M Huett 1013   36:22 3 0:35:54 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 950 S Patterson S Thompson 1013   38:07 3 0:37:38 2.0
3 Fireball 15016 P Slack Kate 970   37:56 3 0:39:06 3.0
4 RS Feva 1884 E Plank H Badman 1233   33:29 2 0:40:44 4.0
5 B14 702 P White D Parsons 872   41:52 3 0:48:01 5.0
6 Sprint 15 1815 D Badman N Badman 933   31:49 2 0:51:09 6.0

6 - 2015-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4810 A Smith   1140   25:50 2 0:22:40 1.0
2 Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210   28:15 2 0:23:21 2.0
3 Solo 4399 J Coleman   1140   26:55 2 0:23:37 3.0
4 Solo 5326 H Brown   1140   27:05 2 0:23:45 4.0
5 Solo 4661 L Evans   1140   27:30 2 0:24:07 5.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com