event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (afternoon) : Spring 2017

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2017-04-02
2
2017-04-09
3
2017-04-16
4
2017-04-23
5
2017-04-30
6
2017-05-07
7
2017-05-14
Total Nett
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 59.0 17.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 9.0 3.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNF) 3.0 71.0 25.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 2.0 5.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 115.0 45.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 146.0 76.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 156.0 86.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 159.0 89.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 180.0 110.0
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 181.0 111.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 181.0 111.0
29er 930 H Pye H Jones 915 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 4.0 183.0 113.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 188.0 118.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 192.0 122.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 196.0 126.0
Enterprise 21411 D Danger J Danger 1113 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 196.0 126.0
RS200 732 S Irish C Noel 1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 211.0 141.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 211.0 141.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   973 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 212.0 142.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 213.0 143.0
Laser 4.7 154702 J Davis   1200 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 214.0 144.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 215.0 145.0
RS600 721 T White   920 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 215.0 145.0
Laser 169029 C Randell   1097 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 215.0 145.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 215.0 145.0
Laser Radial 2 A Hallard   1139 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 216.0 146.0
Laser 207986 L Craig   1097 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 217.0 147.0
RS200 732 C Noel A Jones 1047 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 217.0 147.0
Laser 4.7 170439 E Cheshire   1200 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.0 148.0
ISO 5 B Hurr   922 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.0 148.0
RS Tera (Sport) 2747 R Stewart   1432 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 219.0 149.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 219.0 149.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 221.0 151.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 224.0 154.0
RS500 753 N Davis A Davis 968 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 224.0 154.0
Laser 200490 ?   1097 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 224.0 154.0

1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210 63:37 2 0:52:35 1.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 66:13 2 0:53:24 2.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 65:14 2 0:53:55 3.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 65:20 2 0:54:00 4.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 62:49 2 0:55:30 5.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 61:46 2 0:56:18 6.0
RS200 732 C Noel A Jones 1047 65:07 2 1:02:12 7.0
ISO 5 B Hurr   922 61:46 2 1:07:00 8.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 65:37 2 1:07:39 9.0

2 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 44:14 2 0:49:29 1.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 53:29 2 0:55:08 2.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 54:50 2 0:56:32 3.0
Laser 4.7 154702 J Davis   1200 68:47 2 0:57:19 4.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 71:25 2 0:57:36 5.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 63:17 2 0:57:41 6.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097 64:00 2 0:58:20 7.0
Laser 4.7 170439 E Cheshire   1200 71:48 2 0:59:50 8.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 62:32 2 1:04:28 9.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 DNF     14.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 DNF     14.0
RS500 753 N Davis A Davis 968 DNF     14.0
Laser 200490 ?   1097 DNS     14.0

3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 57:40 3 1:19:01 1.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 49:12 2 1:19:21 2.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 58:33 3 1:20:29 3.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 72:58 4 1:21:37 4.0
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1210 49:28 2 1:21:46 5.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 60:25 3 1:23:03 6.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 68:54 3 1:23:45 7.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 52:47 2 1:27:15 8.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 64:20 3 1:35:57 9.0

4 - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS200 732 S Irish C Noel 1047 50:34 4 0:48:18 1.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 54:17 4 0:49:29 2.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 52:35 4 0:50:13 3.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 62:15 4 0:51:27 4.0
Laser 169029 C Randell   1097 57:14 4 0:52:10 5.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 52:01 4 0:53:38 6.0
Laser 207986 L Craig   1097 65:10 4 0:59:24 7.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097 DNF     10.0
Enterprise 21411 D Danger J Danger 1113 DNF     10.0

5 - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 1 1.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 DNF 4.0
29er 930 H Pye H Jones 915 DNF 4.0

6 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 62:54 3 0:57:20 1.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   973 58:36 3 1:00:14 2.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 52:22 2 1:04:55 3.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 66:16 3 1:08:19 4.0
RS600 721 T White   920 66:17 3 1:12:03 5.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 51:56 2 1:12:32 6.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 57:20 3 1:20:45 7.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 DNF     11.0
Enterprise 21411 D Danger J Danger 1113 DNF     11.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 DNF     11.0

7 - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 67:38 4 1:09:44 1.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 58:57 3 1:11:39 2.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 53:56 3 1:14:08 3.0
29er 930 H Pye H Jones 915 68:49 4 1:15:13 4.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 68:48 3 1:15:49 5.0
Laser Radial 2 A Hallard   1139 70:21 3 1:22:21 6.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 69:04 3 1:25:45 7.0
RS Tera (Sport) 2747 R Stewart   1432 DNS     9.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.0
www.sailwave.com