event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (morning) : Spring 2017

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2017-04-02
2
2017-04-09
3
2017-04-16
4
2017-04-23
5
2017-04-30
6
2017-05-07
7
2017-05-14
Total Nett
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 6.0 3.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 81.0 21.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 11.0 5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 89.0 29.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 2.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 2.0 90.0 30.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 3.0 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 94.0 34.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 7.5 9.0 (13.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNF 84.5 41.5
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 2.0 30.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 109.0 49.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 130.0 70.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 AVE 30.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 10.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 137.0 77.0
RS600 721 T White   920 13.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 152.0 92.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 163.0 103.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 4.0 165.0 105.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 165.0 105.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 7.5 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 165.5 105.5
Sprint 15 1884 R Pratt   931 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 170.0 110.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 171.0 111.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   973 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
Sprint 15 1676 P Taylor   931 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
Lightning 368 406 P White   1170 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
RS300 365 D Barker   973 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 184.0 124.0
Miracle 1352 B Stewart R Stewart 1210 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 185.0 125.0
RS Tera (Pro) 2505 J Lewis   1364 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 186.0 126.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 192.0 132.0
RS300 508 P Blakey   973 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 132.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 196.0 136.0

1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS300 365 D Barker   973 50:58 2 1:18:34 1.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 57:18 3 1:20:42 2.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 60:44 2 1:24:49 3.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 64:47 2 1:25:51 4.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 69:49 2 1:26:33 5.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 56:02 2 1:26:39 6.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 56:45 2 1:27:45 7.5
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 61:15 2 1:27:45 7.5
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 74:08 2 1:31:54 9.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 76:00 2 1:31:56 10.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 54:54 2 1:32:13 11.0
RS300 508 P Blakey   973 63:08 2 1:37:20 12.0
RS600 721 T White   920 62:37 2 1:42:06 13.0

2 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 59:30 2 1:01:09 1.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 77:43 2 1:02:40 2.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 61:32 2 1:03:26 3.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 66:55 2 1:03:55 4.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 58:41 2 1:05:43 5.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 48:34 2 1:08:24 6.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 74:20 2 1:08:31 7.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 73:23 2 1:10:05 8.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 68:56 2 1:11:04 9.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 77:37 2 1:12:16 10.0
RS600 721 T White   920 68:09 2 1:14:05 11.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 67:38 2 1:15:39 12.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 DNS     14.0

3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Lightning 368 406 P White   1170 70:07 3 0:59:56 1.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 59:21 3 1:01:00 2.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 67:20 3 1:04:19 3.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 58:04 3 1:05:01 4.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 52:31 2 1:05:06 5.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 52:49 2 1:05:29 6.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 63:42 3 1:05:40 7.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 71:33 3 1:06:37 8.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 60:09 3 1:07:17 9.0
Sprint 15 1884 R Pratt   931 64:38 3 1:09:25 10.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 70:19 3 1:18:39 11.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 DNF     13.0

4 - 2017-04-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 41:36 2 0:34:23 1.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 DNF     3.0

5 - 2017-04-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Sprint 15 1676 P Taylor   931 44:23 3 0:47:40 1.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 44:57 3 0:48:17 2.0
Miracle 3330 J Hughes I Hughes 1210 43:00 2 0:53:18 3.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 48:03 3 0:53:45 4.0
RS Feva XL 4904 K Byne P Jones 1240 47:05 2 0:56:57 5.0
RS Tera (Pro) 2505 J Lewis   1364 52:05 2 0:57:17 6.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 DNF     11.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 DNF     11.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 DNF     11.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 DNF     11.0

6 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS300 523 H McVicar   973 50:49 3 0:52:14 1.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   973 51:12 3 0:52:37 2.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 59:32 3 0:56:52 3.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 57:40 3 0:59:27 4.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 60:35 3 1:02:27 5.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 AVE     5.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 57:51 3 1:04:47 6.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 47:15 2 1:05:59 7.0
RS600 721 T White   920 61:49 3 1:07:12 8.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 49:32 3 1:09:46 9.0
Sprint 15 1884 R Pratt   931 66:02 3 1:10:56 10.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 46:48 2 1:15:24 11.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 47:26 2 1:19:35 12.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 DNF     16.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 DNF     16.0

7 - 2017-05-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Contender 2410 R Byne   970 58:15 3 1:20:04 1.0
49er 1187 A Jones H Jones 710 57:38 4 1:21:10 2.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 54:56 3 1:22:01 3.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 57:09 3 1:24:40 4.0
Miracle 1352 B Stewart R Stewart 1210 51:42 2 1:25:27 5.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 69:56 3 1:26:49 6.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 48:26 2 1:29:17 7.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 DNF     9.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.0
www.sailwave.com