event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (afternoon) : Summer 2017

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2017-04-02
2
2017-04-09
3
2017-04-16
Total Nett
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 AVE 3.0 3.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 AVE 25.0 25.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
RS600 721 T White   920 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
Topper 5 R MacWhinnie   1347 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
Laser 0 S Jeffs   1097 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   931 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
RS Tera (Pro) 1693 F Pye   1364 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 AVE 47.0 47.0
RS300 365 D Barker   973 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 70:39 2 1:04:24 1.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 74:29 2 1:09:21 2.0
RS600 721 T White   920 69:11 2 1:15:12 3.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 73:39 2 1:15:56 4.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1210 DNF     6.0
RS300 365 D Barker   973 OOD     19.0

2 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 OOD     1.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 61:02 3 1:11:53 1.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 58:16 3 1:14:12 2.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 73:04 4 1:15:20 3.0
Contender 654 M Lewin   970 58:06 3 1:19:52 4.0
Topper 5 R MacWhinnie   1347 51:52 1 2:34:01 5.0
Laser 0 S Jeffs   1097 50:40 1 3:04:45 6.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 DNF     8.0

3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097 AVE 1.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   970 AVE 3.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   931 AVE 9.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 AVE 9.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 AVE 9.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097 AVE 9.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 AVE 9.0
RS Tera (Pro) 1693 F Pye   1364 AVE 9.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.0
www.sailwave.com