event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (morning) : Summer 2017

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2017-07-02
2
2017-07-09
3
2017-07-16
Total Nett
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 1.0 27.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 35.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 7.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 3.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 38.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 6.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 38.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 44.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 13.0 DNF 4.0 27.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
Sprint 15 1913 J Elfring   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 55.0
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
Sprint 15 1662 A Clay   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 56.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 57.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
RS300 508 P Blakey   973 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
RS600 721 T White   920 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 60.0
RS600 910 M Baker   920 27.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
Sprint 15 16 R Taylor   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 63.0 63.0
Sprint 15 1226 W Yates   931 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 64.0 64.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 65.0 65.0
Sprint 15 1884 R Pratt   931 13.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
Sprint 15 1519 S Ball   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 69.0 69.0
Sprint 15 378 D Rowe   931 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 69.0 69.0
Enterprise 21411 D Danger J Danger 1113 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 69.0 69.0
RS300 365 D Barker   973 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 81.0

1 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 70:40 2 1:07:30 1.0
Laser Vago 408 C Sleath   1074 74:24 2 1:09:16 2.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 76:55 2 1:10:53 3.0
RS300 508 P Blakey   973 69:17 2 1:11:12 4.0
RS600 721 T White   920 65:38 2 1:11:20 5.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 67:56 2 1:12:58 6.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 76:29 2 1:13:03 7.0
Sprint DX 2012 B Hurr   900 67:08 2 1:14:36 8.0
Sprint 15 1226 W Yates   931 83:47 2 1:30:00 9.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 DNF     13.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 DNF     13.0
Sprint 15 1884 R Pratt   931 DNS     13.0
RS300 365 D Barker   973 OOD     27.0

2 - 2017-07-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Streaker 1867 R Pratt   1132 63:37 2 0:56:12 1.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1047 62:37 2 0:59:48 2.0
RS100 (8.4) 311 I MacWhinnie   1008 63:08 2 1:02:38 3.0
H12.2 0 G Winn C Silver 1240 50:37 1 1:21:38 4.0
RS600 910 M Baker   920 DNF     6.0

3 - 2017-07-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Sprint 15 1913 J Elfring   931 67:25 5 1:12:25 1.0
Sprint 15 1662 A Clay   931 68:16 5 1:13:20 2.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1744 D James   894 66:22 5 1:14:14 3.0
International Canoe 326 C Newman   893 53:30 4 1:14:53 4.0
Sprint 15 1940 E Dalton   931 56:12 4 1:15:27 5.0
Miracle 1352 H Stewart M Stewart 1210 79:32 4 1:22:10 6.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1047 70:19 4 1:23:57 7.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1085 73:38 4 1:24:50 8.0
Sprint 15 16 R Taylor   931 79:22 4 1:46:34 9.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   931 80:11 4 1:47:39 10.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1123 R Knight   894 74:19 3 2:18:33 11.0
Sprint 15 1519 S Ball   931 DNF     15.0
Sprint 15 378 D Rowe   931 DNF     15.0
Enterprise 21411 D Danger J Danger 1113 DNF     15.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.0
www.sailwave.com