event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (afternoon) : Summer 2018

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

RYA PY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2018-07-01
2
2018-07-08
3
2018-07-15
Total Nett
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1200 6.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
Contender 695 W Moody   969 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 35.0
RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1068 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   972 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   969 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1046 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   969 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
RS Aero 9 1306 J Fraser   1019 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
Laser 193194 A Hallard   1098 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1068 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
Musto Skiff 080 H McVicar   849 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
2000 2469 A Guppy S Guppy 1109 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

1 - RYA PY Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098 48:36 2 1:06:24 1.0
Contender 2410 R Byne   969 64:22 3 1:06:26 2.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   969 66:03 3 1:08:10 3.0
Laser 193194 A Hallard   1098 51:49 2 1:10:47 4.0
Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098 52:02 2 1:11:05 5.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1200 58:55 2 1:13:39 6.0
Musto Skiff 080 H McVicar   849 64:22 3 1:15:49 7.0
2000 2469 A Guppy S Guppy 1109 59:50 2 1:20:56 8.0

2 - RYA PY Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1068 50:33 3 0:47:20 1.0
RS300 431 N Bolland   972 49:52 3 0:51:18 2.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1046 54:28 3 0:52:04 3.0
RS Aero 9 1306 J Fraser   1019 54:41 3 0:53:40 4.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098 40:33 2 0:55:24 5.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1068 40:31 2 0:56:54 6.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 54:04 3 0:59:01 7.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 44:59 2 1:04:30 8.0

3 - RYA PY Fleet - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Contender 695 W Moody   969 45:21 2 0:46:48 1.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1200 DNS     3.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com