event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (afternoon) : Spring 2019

Draycote Water Sailing club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2019-04-07
2
2019-04-14
3
2019-04-21
4
2019-04-28
5
2019-05-05
Total Nett
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 29.0 6.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 15.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 10.0 4.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 20.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 23.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   969 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 68.0 30.0
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1194 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 33.0
Miracle 4023 J Davy K Davy 1194 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 39.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   989 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.0 39.0
RS Aero 7 1020 H Pye   1073 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 79.0 41.0
RS Aero 5 1096 H Pye   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 41.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 42.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 81.0 43.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 81.0 43.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 83.0 45.0

1 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS300 523 H McVicar   989 43:17 2 0:43:46 1.0
RS Aero 7 1020 H Pye   1073 47:43 2 0:44:28 2.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 54:00 2 0:45:14 3.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108 50:45 2 0:45:48 4.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073 49:54 2 0:46:30 5.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 49:04 2 0:46:46 6.0
Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108 52:34 2 0:47:27 7.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 48:15 2 0:48:09 8.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   969 47:42 2 0:49:14 9.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 53:38 2 0:55:21 10.0
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1194 DNF     12.0

2 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108 58:16   0:52:35 1.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 DNS     4.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 DNF     4.0

3 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108 55:52 2 0:50:25 1.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 52:49 2 0:52:43 2.0

4 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 51:43 2 0:43:19 1.0
Contender 2373 S Kaark   969 43:30 2 0:44:53 2.0
RS Aero 5 1096 H Pye   1136 52:10 2 0:45:55 3.0
Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108 52:15 2 0:47:09 4.0
RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093 54:28 2 0:49:50 5.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 55:07 2 0:50:45 6.0

5 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Miracle 4023 J Davy K Davy 1194 44:23 3 0:37:10 1.0
Miracle 4034 P Burghfield B Green 1194 45:01 3 0:37:42 2.0
RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136 44:56 3 0:39:33 3.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 38:25 3 0:41:56 4.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 43:29 3 0:43:24 5.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 44:03 3 0:45:28 6.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com