event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (morning) : Spring 2019

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2019-04-07
2
2019-04-14
3
2019-04-21
4
2019-04-28
5
2019-05-05
6
2019-05-26
Total Nett
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 (5.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 DNF 48.0 8.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 97.0 10.0
Laser Vago XD (S/H) 408 C Sleath   1074 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 97.0 10.0
Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926 9.0 9.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 110.0 23.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 8.0 9.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 110.0 23.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 119.0 32.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 120.0 33.0
RS Aero 7 2420 N Davies   1073 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 59.0
Contender 2720 R Byne   969 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 59.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   989 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 60.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1049 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 61.0
Musto Skiff 206 A Blee   849 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 149.0 62.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 62.0
RS200 1406 A Guppy H Guppy 1049 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 150.0 63.0
2000 2469 A Guppy H Guppy 1100 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 64.0
Laser Vago XD 408 C Sleath I Moore 1071 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 65.0
RS Aero 5 1906 E Davis   1136 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 153.0 66.0
Sprint 15 1913 J Elfring   926 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0 66.0
Sprint 15 1744 D James   926 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 67.0
Sprint 15 552 A Ball   926 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 67.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   926 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 67.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 67.0
Sprint 15 1733 S Ball   926 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 67.0
Sprint 15 1736 B Hurr   926 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 68.0
RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 69.0
RS500 532 A Green I Green 963 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 69.0
Topper 4.2 13976 C Middle   1391 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 157.0 70.0

1 - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 52:28 2 0:43:57 1.0
RS300 523 H McVicar   989 45:07 2 0:45:37 2.0
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073 49:18 2 0:45:57 3.0
Laser Vago XD (S/H) 408 C Sleath   1074 51:56 2 0:48:21 4.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 51:16 2 0:48:52 5.0
2000 2469 A Guppy H Guppy 1100 54:28 2 0:49:31 6.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 50:04 2 0:49:58 7.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 50:34 2 0:52:11 8.0
Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926 49:06 2 0:53:01 9.0
RS500 532 A Green I Green 963 DNF     11.0

2 - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Contender 2720 R Byne   969 53:39 3 0:55:22 1.0
Laser Vago XD (S/H) 408 C Sleath   1074 55:17 2 1:17:13 2.0
Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926 DNS     9.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 DNF     9.0
Sprint 15 552 A Ball   926 DNS     9.0
Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   926 DNS     9.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 DNS     9.0
Sprint 15 1733 S Ball   926 DNS     9.0

3 - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 41:09 2 0:39:14 1.0
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 42:32 2 0:42:27 2.0

4 - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS Aero 7 2420 N Davies   1073 58:76 2 0:55:14 1.0
Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194 66:09 2 0:55:24 2.0
RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1049 62:02 2 0:59:08 3.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 64:20 2 0:59:14 4.0
Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926 56:34 2 1:01:05 5.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 64:20 2 1:01:20 6.0
Laser Vago XD 408 C Sleath I Moore 1071 67:16 2 1:02:48 7.0
Sprint 15 1913 J Elfring   926 59:13 2 1:03:57 8.0
Sprint 15 1744 D James   926 59:24 2 1:04:09 9.0
Sprint 15 1736 B Hurr   926 60:48 2 1:05:40 10.0
RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024 71:26 2 1:09:46 11.0
Topper 4.2 13976 C Middle   1391 51:11 1 1:13:36 12.0

5 - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002 35:01 1 0:34:57 1.0
RS600 686 P Roe   916 34:28 1 0:37:38 2.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 44:56 1 0:42:50 3.0
Laser Vago XD (S/H) 408 C Sleath   1074 52:00 1 0:48:25 4.0
RS200 1406 A Guppy H Guppy 1049 52:36 1 0:50:09 5.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 52:32 1 0:54:13 6.0
RS Aero 5 1906 E Davis   1136 DNS     8.0

6 - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073 44:22 3 0:41:21 1.0
RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049 DNF     4.0
Musto Skiff 206 A Blee   849 DNS     4.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com