event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2019

Draycote Water Sailing club

Results are provisional as of 8:11 on June 20, 2019

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating 1
2019-04-03
2
2019-04-10
3
2019-04-17
4
2019-04-24
5
2019-05-01
6
2019-05-08
7
2019-05-15
8
2019-05-22
9
2019-05-29
10
209-06-05
11
2019-06-12
12
2019-06-19
Total Nett
1st GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (2.5 OOD) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 101.0 8.5
2nd GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 278.0 12.0
3rd GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   3.0 (8.0) 2.0 (6.0) (10.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNF) (7.0) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 135.0 12.0
4th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   2.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 1.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 223.0 16.0
5th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 252.0 18.0
6th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (38.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD (6.0) 4.0 5.6 OOD 229.2 23.2
7th GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   (38.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 293.0 27.0
8th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   5.0 (38.0 DNC) (8.0) (15.0) 5.0 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 (10.0) 130.0 27.0
9th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 233.0 28.0
10th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 523 H McVicar   989   (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 309.0 43.0
11th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   4.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 309.0 43.0
12th GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (38.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 259.0 44.0
13th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Contender 2373 S Kaark   969   (38.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 324.0 58.0
14th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 326.0 60.0
15th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1073   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 326.7 60.7
16th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 DNC 7.0 329.0 63.0
17th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926   (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 332.0 66.0
18th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS100 (8.4) 311 A Fry   1004   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 336.0 70.0
19th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093   (38.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 344.0 78.0
20th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 425 C Gandy   989   (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 361.0 95.0
21st GREAT LAKES Start 4 Enterprise 21411 D Danger   1151   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 394.0 128.0
22nd GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 108 S Clark   1207   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 401.0 135.0
23rd GREAT LAKES Start 4 Topper 48349 S Byrd   1363   (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 401.0 135.0
24th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1426 P Taylor   926   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 402.0 136.0
25th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1744 D James   926   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 403.0 137.0
26th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   926   (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 403.0 137.0
27th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1733 S Ball   926   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 404.0 138.0
28th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2420 N Davies   1024   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 420.0 154.0
29th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2063 E Graig   1073   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 421.0 155.0
30th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 422.0 156.0
31st GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 H Pye   1073   (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 423.0 157.0
32nd GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 424.0 158.0
33rd GREAT LAKES Start 1 Musto Skiff 206 A Blee   846   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 427.0 161.0
34th GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 2063 E Craig   1136   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 428.0 162.0
35th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1909 O Jones   926   (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 428.0 162.0
36th GREAT LAKES Start 4 RS Feva XL 7070 M Irish S Irish 1240   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 429.0 163.0
37th GREAT LAKES Start 1 Solution 428 E Craig   1089   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 434.0 168.0

Discards = (s*(4/6))-1 where s = number of races sailed

1 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   41:58 2 0:40:59 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   43:55 2 0:44:08 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   50:10 2 0:48:31 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   54:42 2 0:50:59 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   55:40 2 0:57:48 5.0

2 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 523 H McVicar   989   44:20 3 0:59:46 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926   56:40 4 1:01:12 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Contender 2373 S Kaark   969   44:55 3 1:01:48 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   46:40 3 1:02:32 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 H Pye   1073   50:20 3 1:02:33 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   47:22 3 1:03:02 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 425 C Gandy   989   46:53 3 1:03:12 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   49:36 3 1:03:58 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Topper 48349 S Byrd   1363   44:13 2 1:04:53 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093   OOD     10.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1909 O Jones   926   47:29 3 1:08:22 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   926   47:59 3 1:09:05 11.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   41:48 2 1:10:01 12.0

3 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   41:17 3 0:40:19 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   42:38 3 0:41:14 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   33:11 2 0:41:41 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   44:39 3 0:42:34 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Contender 2373 S Kaark   969   41:51 3 0:43:11 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136   51:06 3 0:44:59 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   51:30 3 0:48:00 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   53:32 3 0:55:35 8.0

4 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 523 H McVicar   989   54:30 3 0:55:06 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   57:03 3 0:56:56 2.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2420 N Davies   1024   38:52 2 0:56:56 2.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   46:39 2 0:58:36 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   40:44 2 0:59:40 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   41:20 2 0:59:58 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Contender 2373 S Kaark   969   59:41 3 1:01:36 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 425 C Gandy   989   40:54 2 1:02:02 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   41:10 2 1:02:04 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 2063 E Craig   1136   47:18 2 1:02:27 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   26:27 1 1:05:44 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   47:58 2 1:07:03 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926   42:29 2 1:08:49 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1744 D James   926   45:24 2 1:13:33 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   48:06 2 1:14:55 15.0

5 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   27:19 1 0:45:45 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   46:50 2 0:46:44 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   51:04 2 0:49:52 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1002   51:01 2 0:50:55 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   49:43 2 0:51:38 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS100 (8.4) 311 A Fry   1004   52:21 2 0:52:08 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   47:46 2 0:52:09 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   54:00 2 0:54:16 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Musto Skiff 206 A Blee   846   46:00 2 0:54:22 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   56:20 2 0:54:29 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136   62:42 2 0:55:12 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   34:12 1 0:56:40 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   61:06 2 0:56:57 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1073   DSQ 2   15.0

6 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   56:10 2 0:56:27 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   58:27 2 0:56:32 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   59:20 2 0:57:57 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   62:20 2 0:59:25 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   57:53 2 1:03:11 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   63:27 2 1:05:53 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073   71:34 2 1:06:42 7.0

7 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   47:03 2 0:46:57 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 523 H McVicar   989   46:47 2 0:47:18 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   50:02 2 0:48:52 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   49:21 2 0:49:36 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   49:56 2 0:50:29 5.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Contender 2373 S Kaark   969   OOD     5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1999 G Walton   1073   54:13 2 0:50:32 6.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   47:05 2 0:51:24 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926   OOD     7.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024   52:48 2 0:51:34 8.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093   56:28 2 0:51:40 9.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   54:42 2 0:52:09 10.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   53:33 2 0:55:36 11.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Topper 48349 S Byrd   1363   45:00 1 1:06:02 12.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1733 S Ball   926   OOD     12.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   40:05 1 1:06:25 13.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   DNF     16.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Solution 428 E Craig   1089   DNF     16.0

8 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 523 H McVicar   989   47:27 2 0:47:59 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   53:09 2 0:51:54 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 2063 E Graig   1073   55:45 2 0:51:57 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   52:51 2 0:53:26 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   49:04 2 0:53:34 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1073   OOD     5.7
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024   55:30 2 0:54:12 6.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   56:41 2 0:54:49 7.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 108 S Clark   1207   33:12 1 0:55:01 8.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Enterprise 21411 D Danger   1151   32:56 1 0:57:14 9.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS100 (8.4) 311 A Fry   1004   57:59 2 0:57:45 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   60:23 2 1:02:42 11.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   38:27 1 1:03:43 12.0

9 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1073   43:20 3 0:40:23 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136   47:50 3 0:42:06 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   OOD     2.5
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   43:34 3 0:44:03 3.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 425 C Gandy   989   43:56 3 0:44:25 4.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Halo 799 R Botting   995   44:41 3 0:44:54 5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   OOD     5.6
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 2023 E Dalton   926   42:46 3 0:46:11 6.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   42:45 3 0:46:40 7.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   45:03 3 0:46:47 8.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1744 D James   926   45:19 3 0:48:56 9.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   40:33 2 0:50:24 10.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1426 P Taylor   926   48:46 3 0:52:40 11.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1733 S Ball   926   48:48 3 0:52:42 12.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 108 S Clark   1207   43:19 2 0:53:50 13.0

10 - Menagerie Fleet - 209-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 7 1020 R Pye   1073   40:36 3 0:50:27 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   39:56 3 0:52:00 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   40:45 3 0:52:33 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024   40:52 3 0:53:13 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   39:44 3 0:53:34 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   42:28 3 0:53:59 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Miracle 4020 J Tippett K Boulton 1194   32:28 2 0:54:23 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   51:17 4 0:55:59 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093   46:03 3 0:56:11 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   46:56 3 1:04:59 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 4 RS Feva XL 7070 M Irish S Irish 1240   41:19 2 1:06:38 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1700 S Pell   926   16:15 1 1:10:12 12.0

11 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   51:55 4 0:52:30 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   32:21 2 0:53:36 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   55:43 4 0:57:51 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   61:32 4 0:58:40 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS100 (8.4) 311 A Fry   1004   OOD 4   8.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Sprint 15 1426 P Taylor   926   OOD     11.0

12 - Menagerie Fleet - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Phantom 1467 N Byrd   1002   40:01 5 0:39:56 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 1 Hadron H2 113 D Barker   1034   34:56 4 0:42:14 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 1597 P Blakey   1024   OOD     2.5
4 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136   39:04 4 0:42:59 3.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS600 686 P Roe   916   39:24 5 0:43:01 4.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Enterprise 21411 D Danger   1151   30:13 3 0:43:45 5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1049   OOD 4   5.6
8 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS300 320 S Harvey   989   35:13 4 0:44:31 6.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Aero 9 2731 A Green   1024   37:10 4 0:45:22 7.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS100 (8.4) 311 A Fry   1004   27:58 3 0:46:26 8.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 4 Comet 746 E Campbell   1207   23:53 2 0:49:28 9.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS500 783 N Davis A Davis 963   37:46 3 1:05:22 10.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 1 RS Vareo 311 I MacWhinnie   1093   DNF     12.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com