event burgee venue burgee

Draycote Water Fast Handicap Series (afternoon) : Winter 2020

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1
2020-01-05
2
2020-01-12
3
2020-01-26
4
2020-02-02
5
2020-03-01
Total Nett
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 39.0 7.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 3.0 5.0 4.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 44.0 12.0
Contender 2720 R Byne   969 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 54.0 22.0
RS Aero 5 1701 H Salisbury   1136 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 59.0 27.0
RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 33.0
RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
Merlin Rocket 3786 D Wade E Davies 968 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
Topper 46391 Jessica P   1363 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
Sprint 15 1123 R Knight   926 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
RS Aero 7 3201 N Davies   1073 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
Albacore 7775 A Whitehead D Standbridge 1055 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
RS300 0 P Huett   989 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
Phantom 1342 P Gough   1002 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
Contender 317 I Jennings   969 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 38.0

1 - 2020-01-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Contender 2720 R Byne   969 61:24 3 1:03:22 1.0
Albacore 7775 A Whitehead D Standbridge 1055 72:55 3 1:09:07 2.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 62:23 3 1:09:47 3.0
Phantom 1342 P Gough   1002 70:22 3 1:10:14 4.0
Contender 478 M Lewin   969 69:43 3 1:11:57 5.0
RS Aero 5 1701 H Salisbury   1136 57:30 2 1:15:55 6.0

2 - 2020-01-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Merlin Rocket 3786 D Wade E Davies 968 53:38 3 0:55:24 1.0
RS Aero 7 3201 N Davies   1073 61:01 3 0:56:52 2.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 42:22 2 0:58:31 3.0
RS300 0 P Huett   989 58:48 3 0:59:27 4.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 53:26 3 0:59:46 5.0
Contender 317 I Jennings   969 60:18 3 1:02:14 6.0

3 - 2020-01-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 51:30 2 0:47:25 1.0
Sprint 15 1123 R Knight   926 50:30 2 0:54:32 2.0
Sprint 15 Sport 1736 B Hurr   894 DNF     4.0

4 - 2020-02-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
RS Aero 7 2731 A Green   1073 56:20 3 0:52:30 1.0
Topper 46391 Jessica P   1363 49:59 2 0:55:00 2.0
Contender 2720 R Byne   969 DNF     5.0
RS Aero 5 1701 H Salisbury   1136 DNF     5.0

5 - 2020-03-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
RS Aero 5 1096 F Pye   1136 1 1.0
420 52566 K Byne E Rush 1086 DNF 3.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com