event burgee venue burgee

2017/18 Pursuit Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:50 on May 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName 17th April 2017 (RNLI Pursuit)
 
1st May 2017 (John Siggers Pursuit)
 
Total Nett
1st RS Feva Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser Greg Irish   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser Marcellus Pryor   7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
4th RS Feva Katie Byne Phoebe Jones 16.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th RS 300 Nick Bolland   18.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th Solo Hamish Brown   12.0 19.0 31.0 31.0
7th Laser Andy Whitehead   14.0 18.0 32.0 32.0
8th Laser ANdy Guppy   15.0 23.0 38.0 38.0
9th RS 600 Paul Roe   24.0 15.0 39.0 39.0
10th IC Colin Newman   25.0 21.0 46.0 46.0
11th RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel 21.0 29.0 50.0 50.0
12th Optimist Millie Irish   1.0 52.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
13th Laser (Radial) Heather Guppy   27.0 26.0 53.0 53.0
14th RS 300 Harry McVicar   52.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 54.0
15th Solo Chris Brown   2.0 52.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Solo Eleanor Craig   4.0 52.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
17th 49r Ally Jones Harry Jones 32.0 DNF 25.0 57.0 57.0
18th Laser (Radial) Eleanor Craig   52.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 58.0
19th Laser William WHittaker   6.0 52.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
20th Laser (Radial) George Sunderland (Visitor)   52.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 59.0
21st Solo Richard Pye   52.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 60.0
22nd Solo Jason Hughes   8.0 52.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Flying 15 Jeremy Davy M Huett 9.0 52.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
24th Flying 15 Chris A John R 52.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 62.0
25th Laser Rob Still   10.0 52.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
26th Solo John Siggers   52.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 63.0
27th Laser Mike Deane   11.0 52.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
28th Solo Jeremy Atkins   52.0 DNC 12.0 64.0 64.0
29th Laser Chris Dickinson   52.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 65.0
30th Solo Jon Hughes   13.0 52.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
31st Hartley 12.2 Godfrey Winn Christine Silver 32.0 DNF 33.0 65.0 65.0
32nd RS Tera (Pro) Jack Lewis   52.0 DNC 14.0 66.0 66.0
33rd RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 52.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 68.0
34th Solo John Tenney   52.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 69.0
35th Merlin Richard Byne Bob Byne 17.0 52.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
36th Laser Ian Moore   19.0 52.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
37th Fireball Martin Lewis D Lewis 52.0 DNC 20.0 72.0 72.0
38th Fireball Pete Badham Steve 20.0 52.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
39th Dart 15 Ed Dalton   52.0 DNC 22.0 74.0 74.0
40th Solo Dan Fisher   22.0 52.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
41st Laser (Radial) Louise CRaig   23.0 52.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
42nd Contender Richard Byne   52.0 DNC 24.0 76.0 76.0
43rd Laser (Radial) Steve Jeffs   26.0 52.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
44th Dart 15 Bill Hurr   52.0 DNC 27.0 79.0 79.0
45th Vareo Ian Macwhinnie Remy Macwhinnie 52.0 DNC 28.0 80.0 80.0
46th RS Tera (Sport) Will Sunderland (Visitor)   52.0 DNC 30.0 82.0 82.0
47th Laser Vago C Sleath   52.0 DNC 31.0 83.0 83.0
48th RS 100 Neil Murray   52.0 DNC 32.0 84.0 84.0
49th Solo Nigel Davies   32.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
49th Contender Steve Kaark   32.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
51st Merlin Karen Hiles Ellen Campbell 52.0 DNC 34.0 86.0 86.0
52nd Laser (Radial) Adam Hallard   52.0 DNC 36.0 DNF 88.0 88.0

17th April 2017 (RNLI Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist Millie Irish   1 1.0
2 Solo Chris Brown   2 2.0
3 RS Feva Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 3 3.0
4 Solo Eleanor Craig   4 4.0
5 Laser Greg Irish   5 5.0
6 Laser William WHittaker   6 6.0
7 Laser Marcellus Pryor   7 7.0
8 Solo Jason Hughes   8 8.0
9 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy M Huett 9 9.0
10 Laser Rob Still   10 10.0
11 Laser Mike Deane   11 11.0
12 Solo Hamish Brown   12 12.0
13 Solo Jon Hughes   13 13.0
14 Laser Andy Whitehead   14 14.0
15 Laser ANdy Guppy   15 15.0
16 RS Feva Katie Byne Phoebe Jones 16 16.0
17 Merlin Richard Byne Bob Byne 17 17.0
18 RS 300 Nick Bolland   18 18.0
19 Laser Ian Moore   19 19.0
20 Fireball Pete Badham Steve 20 20.0
21 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel 21 21.0
22 Solo Dan Fisher   22 22.0
23 Laser (Radial) Louise CRaig   23 23.0
24 RS 600 Paul Roe   24 24.0
25 IC Colin Newman   25 25.0
26 Laser (Radial) Steve Jeffs   26 26.0
27 Laser (Radial) Heather Guppy   27 27.0
28 49r Ally Jones Harry Jones DNF 32.0
28 Hartley 12.2 Godfrey Winn Christine Silver DNF 32.0
28 Solo Nigel Davies   DNF 32.0
28 Contender Steve Kaark   DNF 32.0

1st May 2017 (John Siggers Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS Feva Harrison Pye Fergus Pye 1 1.0
2 RS 300 Harry McVicar   2 2.0
3 Laser Greg Irish   3 3.0
4 RS Feva Katie Byne Phoebe Jones 4 4.0
5 RS 300 Nick Bolland   5 5.0
6 Laser (Radial) Eleanor Craig   6 6.0
7 Laser (Radial) George Sunderland (Visitor)   7 7.0
8 Solo Richard Pye   8 8.0
9 Laser Marcellus Pryor   9 9.0
10 Flying 15 Chris A John R 10 10.0
11 Solo John Siggers   11 11.0
12 Solo Jeremy Atkins   12 12.0
13 Laser Chris Dickinson   13 13.0
14 RS Tera (Pro) Jack Lewis   14 14.0
15 RS 600 Paul Roe   15 15.0
16 RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 16 16.0
17 Solo John Tenney   17 17.0
18 Laser Andy Whitehead   18 18.0
19 Solo Hamish Brown   19 19.0
20 Fireball Martin Lewis D Lewis 20 20.0
21 IC Colin Newman   21 21.0
22 Dart 15 Ed Dalton   22 22.0
23 Laser ANdy Guppy   23 23.0
24 Contender Richard Byne   24 24.0
25 49r Ally Jones Harry Jones 25 25.0
26 Laser (Radial) Heather Guppy   26 26.0
27 Dart 15 Bill Hurr   27 27.0
28 Vareo Ian Macwhinnie Remy Macwhinnie 28 28.0
29 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel 29 29.0
30 RS Tera (Sport) Will Sunderland (Visitor)   30 30.0
31 Laser Vago C Sleath   31 31.0
32 RS 100 Neil Murray   32 32.0
33 Hartley 12.2 Godfrey Winn Christine Silver 33 33.0
34 Merlin Karen Hiles Ellen Campbell 34 34.0
35 Laser (Radial) Adam Hallard   DNF 36.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com