event burgee venue burgee

2018/19 Pursuit Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:20 on August 27, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName 2nd April 2018 (RNLI Pursuit)
 
7th May 2018 (John Siggers)
 
28th May 2018 (Sir C Barratt)
 
27th Aug 2018 (OB Shield)
 
Total Nett
1st Laser Greg Irish   (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd RS 300 Nick Bolland   3.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 132.0 4.0
3rd Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 133.0 5.0
4th Laser Marcellus Pryor   (9.0) 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 26.0 9.0
5th Solo Jon Hughes   (13.0) 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 38.0 15.0
6th Solo Hamish Brown   (64.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 145.0 17.0
7th Laser Andy Whitehead   (64.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) 4.0 148.0 20.0
8th Solo Dan Fisher   (64.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) 149.0 21.0
9th IC Colin Newman   (64.0 DNC) 10.0 15.5 (64.0 DNC) 153.5 25.5
10th RS 200 Greg Jones Malcolm Lewin / C Noel (64.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (22.0 DNF) 114.0 28.0
11th Fireballl Colin Snowdon Dominic Cotrill / Karen Hiles 16.0 (64.0 DNC) 18.0 (64.0 DNC) 162.0 34.0
12th RS100 Neil Murray   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 30.0 15.0 173.0 45.0
13th Enterprise D Danger J Danger (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 DNF 173.0 45.0
14th Laser Steve Irish   1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 193.0 65.0
15th Fireball Peter Wood Mike Cledll (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 2.0 194.0 66.0
16th Solo Jon Siggers   (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 194.0 66.0
17th Laser Mike Deane   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 DNC 195.0 67.0
18th RS 300 Harry Mcvicar   (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 195.0 67.0
19th Optimist Derrin Can Soyer   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 64.0 DNC 196.0 68.0
20th Solo Jeremy Atkins   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 64.0 DNC 197.0 69.0
21st Aero 7 Gary Walton   (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 197.0 69.0
22nd Solo Nigel Davies   5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 197.0 69.0
23rd SOlo Robin Warren   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 6.0 198.0 70.0
24th Laser (Radial) George Sutherland   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 64.0 DNC 198.0 70.0
25th Solo Chris Brown   6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 198.0 70.0
26th Solo Andrew Smith   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 7.0 199.0 71.0
27th Miracle Jeremy Davy K Davy (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 64.0 DNC 199.0 71.0
28th Flying 15 R Flanagan Kevin H 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 199.0 71.0
29th Contender Will Moody   8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 200.0 72.0
30th Miracle Richard Byne Bob Byne (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 9.0 201.0 73.0
31st Laser (Radial) Abigail Seaton   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 64.0 DNC 201.0 73.0
32nd Laser STeve Jeffs   (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 201.0 73.0
33rd Fireball Gordon Sqires? Brian Underdown (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 10.0 202.0 74.0
34th Laser Rob Still   10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 202.0 74.0
35th Laser Tom SImpson   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 11.0 203.0 75.0
36th Laser Josh Davis   11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 203.0 75.0
37th Sprint 15 SPort Bill Hurr Simon Ball (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 12.0 204.0 76.0
38th Solo Mike Partington   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 64.0 DNC 204.0 76.0
39th Flying Fifteen Louise Craig Ellie Craig (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 204.0 76.0
40th Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 204.0 76.0
41st RS500 N Davis A Davis (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 13.0 205.0 77.0
42nd Laser 2000 L Ingham E Fisher (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 205.0 77.0
43rd Comet Ellen Campbell   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 14.0 206.0 78.0
44th Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 64.0 DNC 206.0 78.0
45th Contender I Jennings   14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 206.0 78.0
46th RS200 P Blakey E Campbell 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 207.0 79.0
47th Fireball Bob Morris P Butler (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.5 64.0 DNC 207.5 79.5
48th 29r Harry Pye H Jones (64.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 208.0 80.0
49th Topper Harry Crane   17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 209.0 81.0
50th Contender Steve Kaark   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 19.0 64.0 DNC 211.0 83.0
51st RS Feva WIll Sutherland Ben Yearsley (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 20.0 64.0 DNC 212.0 84.0
52nd Fireball Peter Blakey Ellie Campbell (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 21.0 64.0 DNC 213.0 85.0
53rd Topper Ted Ball   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 214.0 86.0
53rd Topper SOphie Fickling   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 214.0 86.0
53rd Laser 4.7 carla Fickling   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 214.0 86.0
53rd Laser (Radial) Steve Jeffs   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 214.0 86.0
57th RS600 Paul Roe   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 64.0 DNC 214.0 86.0
58th RS300 Steve Harvey   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 24.0 64.0 DNC 216.0 88.0
59th Solo Andy Haslam   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 25.0 64.0 DNC 217.0 89.0
60th Phantom Bill Hurr   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 26.0 64.0 DNC 218.0 90.0
61st Fireball Helen Sainsbury N Mcreaw (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 27.0 64.0 DNC 219.0 91.0
62nd 2000 Andy Guppy Heather Guppy (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 28.0 64.0 DNC 220.0 92.0
63rd Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 29.0 64.0 DNC 221.0 93.0
64th Hartley 12.3 G Winn C Silver (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 224.0 96.0

2nd April 2018 (RNLI Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Steve Irish   1 1.0
2 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 2 2.0
3 RS 300 Nick Bolland   3 3.0
4 Laser Greg Irish   4 4.0
5 Solo Nigel Davies   5 5.0
6 Solo Chris Brown   6 6.0
7 Flying 15 R Flanagan Kevin H 7 7.0
8 Contender Will Moody   8 8.0
9 Laser Marcellus Pryor   9 9.0
10 Laser Rob Still   10 10.0
11 Laser Josh Davis   11 11.0
12 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   12 12.0
13 Solo Jon Hughes   13 13.0
14 Contender I Jennings   14 14.0
15 RS200 P Blakey E Campbell 15 15.0
16 Fireballl Colin Snowdon Dominic Cotrill / Karen Hiles 16 16.0
17 Topper Harry Crane   17 17.0

7th May 2018 (John Siggers)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Greg Irish   1 1.0
2 Solo Jon Siggers   2 2.0
3 RS 300 Harry Mcvicar   3 3.0
4 Laser Marcellus Pryor   4 4.0
5 Aero 7 Gary Walton   5 5.0
6 Solo Hamish Brown   6 6.0
7 Solo Jon Hughes   7 7.0
8 Solo Dan Fisher   8 8.0
9 Laser STeve Jeffs   9 9.0
10 IC Colin Newman   10 10.0
11 RS 200 Greg Jones Malcolm Lewin / C Noel 11 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen Louise Craig Ellie Craig 12 12.0
13 Laser 2000 L Ingham E Fisher 13 13.0
14 Laser Andy Whitehead   DNF 16.0
14 29r Harry Pye H Jones DNF 16.0

28th May 2018 (Sir C Barratt)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 300 Nick Bolland   1 1.0
2 Laser Greg Irish   2 2.0
3 Laser Mike Deane   3 3.0
4 Optimist Derrin Can Soyer   4 4.0
5 Solo Jeremy Atkins   5 5.0
6 Laser (Radial) George Sutherland   6 6.0
7 Miracle Jeremy Davy K Davy 7 7.0
8 Laser Marcellus Pryor   8 8.0
9 Laser (Radial) Abigail Seaton   9 9.0
10 Solo Jon Hughes   10 10.0
11 Solo Hamish Brown   11 11.0
12 Solo Mike Partington   12 12.0
13 Solo Dan Fisher   13 13.0
14 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   14 14.0
15 IC Colin Newman   15 15.5
15 Fireball Bob Morris P Butler 15 15.5
17 RS 200 Greg Jones Malcolm Lewin / C Noel 16 17.0
18 Fireballl Colin Snowdon Dominic Cotrill / Karen Hiles 17 18.0
19 Contender Steve Kaark   18 19.0
20 RS Feva WIll Sutherland Ben Yearsley 20 20.0
21 Fireball Peter Blakey Ellie Campbell 21 21.0
22 RS600 Paul Roe   22 22.0
23 Enterprise D Danger J Danger 23 23.0
24 RS300 Steve Harvey   25 24.0
25 Solo Andy Haslam   26 25.0
26 Phantom Bill Hurr   27 26.0
27 Fireball Helen Sainsbury N Mcreaw 28 27.0
28 2000 Andy Guppy Heather Guppy 29 28.0
29 Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   30 29.0
30 RS100 Neil Murray   31 30.0
31 Hartley 12.3 G Winn C Silver DNF 32.0

27th Aug 2018 (OB Shield)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Greg Irish   1 1.0
2 Fireball Peter Wood Mike Cledll 2 2.0
3 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 3 3.0
4 Laser Andy Whitehead   4 4.0
5 Laser Marcellus Pryor   5 5.0
6 SOlo Robin Warren   6 6.0
7 Solo Andrew Smith   7 7.0
8 Solo Jon Hughes   8 8.0
9 Miracle Richard Byne Bob Byne 9 9.0
10 Fireball Gordon Sqires? Brian Underdown 10 10.0
11 Laser Tom SImpson   11 11.0
12 Sprint 15 SPort Bill Hurr Simon Ball 12 12.0
13 RS500 N Davis A Davis 13 13.0
14 Comet Ellen Campbell   14 14.0
15 RS100 Neil Murray   15 15.0
16 RS 200 Greg Jones Malcolm Lewin / C Noel DNF 22.0
16 Enterprise D Danger J Danger DNF 22.0
16 Topper Ted Ball   DNF 22.0
16 Topper SOphie Fickling   DNF 22.0
16 Laser 4.7 carla Fickling   DNF 22.0
16 Laser (Radial) Steve Jeffs   DNF 22.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com