event burgee venue burgee

2019 Pursuit Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:53 on May 27, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName 22nd April 2019 (RNLI Pursuit)
 
6th May 2019 (John Siggers)
 
27th May 2019 (Sir C Barratt)
 
Total Nett
1st 523 RS 300 Harry Mcvicar   2.0 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 88.0 3.0
2nd 179106 Laser Greg Irish   3.0 3.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
3rd 2023 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   6.0 (85.0 DNC) 1.0 92.0 7.0
4th 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 5.0 5.0 (85.0 DNC) 95.0 10.0
5th 14788 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney (10.0) 10.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
6th 15042 Fireball Peter Wood Paul Roe 8.0 (85.0 DNC) 4.0 97.0 12.0
7th 215692 Laser Marcellus Pryor   11.0 (12.0) 8.0 31.0 19.0
8th 206486 Laser Andy Whitehead   13.0 (17.0) 9.0 39.0 22.0
9th 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   7.0 18.0 (85.0 DNC) 110.0 25.0
10th 21724 2000 ELizabeth Fillimore Tim Fillimore 15.0 16.0 (85.0 DNC) 116.0 31.0
11th 5266 Solo John Tenney   23.0 11.0 (85.0 DNC) 119.0 34.0
12th 1999 RS Aero 7 Gary Walton   21.0 (85.0 DNC) 15.0 121.0 36.0
13th 1428 RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 19.0 20.0 (85.0 DNC) 124.0 39.0
14th 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   27.0 (85.0 DNC) 14.0 126.0 41.0
15th 732 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline Noel 24.0 (25.0) 17.0 66.0 41.0
16th 24358 Topper Joseph Rowe   (85.0 DNC) 26.0 16.0 127.0 42.0
17th 311 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   25.0 21.0 (85.0 DNC) 131.0 46.0
18th 1744 Sprint 15 Derek James   (85.0 DNC) 37.0 10.0 132.0 47.0
19th 42911 Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   (29.0) 28.0 20.0 77.0 48.0
20th 1 (736) Sprint 15 Bill Hurr   (85.0 DNC) 36.0 13.0 134.0 49.0
21st 4507 Solo Dan Fisher   28.0 24.0 (85.0 DNC) 137.0 52.0
22nd 5326 SOlo Hamish Brown   (85.0 DNC) 22.0 38.0 DNF 145.0 60.0
23rd 1693 RS Tera SPort Felicity Ahgell   (85.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 19.0 147.0 62.0
24th 746 Comet Ellen Campbell   (85.0 DNC) 29.0 38.0 DNF 152.0 67.0
25th 13976 Topper 4.2 Clem Middle   36.0 34.0 (38.0 DNF) 108.0 70.0
26th 783 RS 500 Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 32.0 39.0 (85.0 DNC) 156.0 71.0
27th 490 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 171.0 86.0
28th 5764 RS Feva Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner (85.0 DNC) 2.0 85.0 DNC 172.0 87.0
29th 1020 RS Aero 7 Richard Pye   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 3.0 173.0 88.0
30th 1467 Phantom Norman Byrd   (85.0 DNC) 4.0 85.0 DNC 174.0 89.0
31st 2630 RS Aero 7 Ellie Craig   4.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 174.0 89.0
32nd 1096 Aero 5 Harrison Pye   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 5.0 175.0 90.0
33rd 2603 RS Aero 5 Ellie Craig   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 6.0 176.0 91.0
34th 1020 RS Aero 7 H Pye   (85.0 DNC) 6.0 85.0 DNC 176.0 91.0
35th 112 RS 200 Nigel Pepperdine Dian Pepperdine (85.0 DNC) 7.0 85.0 DNC 177.0 92.0
36th 4860 SOlo Jeremy Atkins   (85.0 DNC) 8.0 85.0 DNC 178.0 93.0
37th 6895 RS Feva Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade (85.0 DNC) 9.0 85.0 DNC 179.0 94.0
38th 2373 Contender Steve Kaark   9.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 179.0 94.0
39th 215691 Laser Will Cooper   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 11.0 181.0 96.0
40th 4508 Solo R Warren   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 12.0 182.0 97.0
41st 1452 RS 200 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 12.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 182.0 97.0
42nd 180333 Laser John Siggers   (85.0 DNC) 13.0 85.0 DNC 183.0 98.0
43rd 2720 Contender Richard Byne   (85.0 DNC) 14.0 85.0 DNC 184.0 99.0
44th 2420 RS Aero 9 Nigel Davies   14.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 184.0 99.0
45th 112 H2 D Barker   (85.0 DNC) 15.0 85.0 DNC 185.0 100.0
46th 193914 Laser Adam Hallard   16.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 186.0 101.0
47th 1662 Sprint 15 Ant Clay   17.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 187.0 102.0
48th 1123 Sprint 15 R Knight   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 18.0 188.0 103.0
49th 3971 Flying 15 R Flanagan J Dinnie 18.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 188.0 103.0
50th 3786 Merlin Dave Wade Ben (85.0 DNC) 19.0 85.0 DNC 189.0 104.0
51st 3807 Flying 15 Nigel Davenport Dominic Cottrill 20.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 190.0 105.0
52nd 320 RS 300 Steve Harvey   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 21.0 191.0 106.0
53rd 3676 Solo J McBride   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 22.0 192.0 107.0
54th 5751 Solo Andrew Smith   22.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 192.0 107.0
55th 48349 Topper 5.3 Sam Bird   (85.0 DNC) 23.0 85.0 DNC 193.0 108.0
56th 46391 Topper Ted Ball   26.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 196.0 111.0
57th 478 Contender Malcolm Lewin   (85.0 DNC) 27.0 85.0 DNC 197.0 112.0
58th 5146 RS Feva Imogen M Rachel Crane (85.0 DNC) 30.0 85.0 DNC 200.0 115.0
59th 14622 Fireball Jane Collinson Pat Collinson 30.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 200.0 115.0
60th 686 RS 600 Paul Roe   (85.0 DNC) 31.0 85.0 DNC 201.0 116.0
61st 14064 Fireball R Morris N McReam 31.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 201.0 116.0
62nd 6543 Optimist Noah Byrd   (85.0 DNC) 32.0 85.0 DNC 202.0 117.0
63rd 1455 Fireball Ian Moore Dom Cottrill (85.0 DNC) 33.0 85.0 DNC 203.0 118.0
64th 1733 Sprint 15 Simon Ball   33.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 203.0 118.0
65th 3788 Flying 15 ???? ???? 34.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 204.0 119.0
66th 1406 RS 200 A Guppy H Guppy (85.0 DNC) 35.0 85.0 DNC 205.0 120.0
67th 6206 Optimist Darrin Soyer   35.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 205.0 120.0
68th 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 31618 Topper I Green   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 4546 Solo Martin Scurrah   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 4023 Miracle Jeremy Davy K Davy (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 5834 Solo Chris Brown   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 5782 Solo Nigel Davies   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 21913 2000 C Greenough P Walker (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 45326 Topper Daniel ???   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th ???? RS Fusion S Angel B angel (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 431 RS 300 Nick Bolland   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 1098 RS 400 Mark Brock Rebecca Brock (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
68th 311 RS 100 A Foly   (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 38.0 DNF 208.0 123.0
80th 46000 Topper R Byne   (85.0 DNC) 38.0 85.0 DNC 208.0 123.0
81st 2828 2000 Neil Murray Claire Paneck (85.0 DNC) 40.0 85.0 DNC 210.0 125.0
82nd 14891 Fireball Helen Sainsbury E Campbell 40.0 DNF (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 210.0 125.0
82nd Jam Hot Hartley 12.3 G Winn C Silver 40.0 DNF (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 210.0 125.0
82nd 115 Phantom Bill Hurr   40.0 DNF (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 210.0 125.0
85th 532 RS 500 A Green I Green (85.0 DNC) 41.0 85.0 DNC 211.0 126.0

22nd April 2019 (RNLI Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 490 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 1 1.0
2 523 RS 300 Harry Mcvicar   2 2.0
3 179106 Laser Greg Irish   3 3.0
4 2630 RS Aero 7 Ellie Craig   4 4.0
5 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 5 5.0
6 2023 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   6 6.0
7 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   7 7.0
8 15042 Fireball Peter Wood Paul Roe 8 8.0
9 2373 Contender Steve Kaark   9 9.0
10 14788 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 10 10.0
11 215692 Laser Marcellus Pryor   11 11.0
12 1452 RS 200 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall 12 12.0
13 206486 Laser Andy Whitehead   13 13.0
14 2420 RS Aero 9 Nigel Davies   14 14.0
15 21724 2000 ELizabeth Fillimore Tim Fillimore 15 15.0
16 193914 Laser Adam Hallard   16 16.0
17 1662 Sprint 15 Ant Clay   17 17.0
18 3971 Flying 15 R Flanagan J Dinnie 18 18.0
19 1428 RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 19 19.0
20 3807 Flying 15 Nigel Davenport Dominic Cottrill 20 20.0
21 1999 RS Aero 7 Gary Walton   21 21.0
22 5751 Solo Andrew Smith   22 22.0
23 5266 Solo John Tenney   23 23.0
24 732 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline Noel 24 24.0
25 311 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   25 25.0
26 46391 Topper Ted Ball   26 26.0
27 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   27 27.0
28 4507 Solo Dan Fisher   28 28.0
29 42911 Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   29 29.0
30 14622 Fireball Jane Collinson Pat Collinson 30 30.0
31 14064 Fireball R Morris N McReam 31 31.0
32 783 RS 500 Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 32 32.0
33 1733 Sprint 15 Simon Ball   33 33.0
34 3788 Flying 15 ???? ???? 34 34.0
35 6206 Optimist Darrin Soyer   35 35.0
36 13976 Topper 4.2 Clem Middle   36 36.0
37 14891 Fireball Helen Sainsbury E Campbell DNF 40.0
37 Jam Hot Hartley 12.3 G Winn C Silver DNF 40.0
37 115 Phantom Bill Hurr   DNF 40.0

6th May 2019 (John Siggers)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 523 RS 300 Harry Mcvicar   1 1.0
2 5764 RS Feva Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner 2 2.0
3 179106 Laser Greg Irish   3 3.0
4 1467 Phantom Norman Byrd   4 4.0
5 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 5 5.0
6 1020 RS Aero 7 H Pye   6 6.0
7 112 RS 200 Nigel Pepperdine Dian Pepperdine 7 7.0
8 4860 SOlo Jeremy Atkins   8 8.0
9 6895 RS Feva Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade 9 9.0
10 14788 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 10 10.0
11 5266 Solo John Tenney   11 11.0
12 215692 Laser Marcellus Pryor   12 12.0
13 180333 Laser John Siggers   13 13.0
14 2720 Contender Richard Byne   14 14.0
15 112 H2 D Barker   15 15.0
16 21724 2000 ELizabeth Fillimore Tim Fillimore 16 16.0
17 206486 Laser Andy Whitehead   17 17.0
18 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   18 18.0
19 3786 Merlin Dave Wade Ben 19 19.0
20 1428 RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 20 20.0
21 311 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   21 21.0
22 5326 SOlo Hamish Brown   22 22.0
23 48349 Topper 5.3 Sam Bird   23 23.0
24 4507 Solo Dan Fisher   24 24.0
25 732 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline Noel 25 25.0
26 24358 Topper Joseph Rowe   26 26.0
27 478 Contender Malcolm Lewin   27 27.0
28 42911 Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   28 28.0
29 746 Comet Ellen Campbell   29 29.0
30 5146 RS Feva Imogen M Rachel Crane 30 30.0
31 686 RS 600 Paul Roe   31 31.0
32 6543 Optimist Noah Byrd   32 32.0
33 1455 Fireball Ian Moore Dom Cottrill 33 33.0
34 13976 Topper 4.2 Clem Middle   34 34.0
35 1406 RS 200 A Guppy H Guppy 35 35.0
36 1 (736) Sprint 15 Bill Hurr   36 36.0
37 1744 Sprint 15 Derek James   37 37.0
38 46000 Topper R Byne   38 38.0
39 783 RS 500 Nigel Davis Aaron Davis 39 39.0
40 2828 2000 Neil Murray Claire Paneck 40 40.0
41 532 RS 500 A Green I Green 41 41.0
42 1693 RS Tera SPort Felicity Ahgell   DNF 43.0

27th May 2019 (Sir C Barratt)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2023 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   1 1.0
2 14788 Fireball Mike Deane Paul Disney 2 2.0
3 1020 RS Aero 7 Richard Pye   3 3.0
4 15042 Fireball Peter Wood Paul Roe 4 4.0
5 1096 Aero 5 Harrison Pye   5 5.0
6 2603 RS Aero 5 Ellie Craig   6 6.0
7 179106 Laser Greg Irish   7 7.0
8 215692 Laser Marcellus Pryor   8 8.0
9 206486 Laser Andy Whitehead   9 9.0
10 1744 Sprint 15 Derek James   10 10.0
11 215691 Laser Will Cooper   11 11.0
12 4508 Solo R Warren   12 12.0
13 1 (736) Sprint 15 Bill Hurr   13 13.0
14 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   14 14.0
15 1999 RS Aero 7 Gary Walton   15 15.0
16 24358 Topper Joseph Rowe   16 16.0
17 732 RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline Noel 17 17.0
18 1123 Sprint 15 R Knight   18 18.0
19 1693 RS Tera SPort Felicity Ahgell   19 19.0
20 42911 Topper 5.3 Remy Macwhinnie   20 20.0
21 320 RS 300 Steve Harvey   21 21.0
22 3676 Solo J McBride   22 22.0
23 5326 SOlo Hamish Brown   DNF 38.0
23 746 Comet Ellen Campbell   DNF 38.0
23 13976 Topper 4.2 Clem Middle   DNF 38.0
23 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   DNF 38.0
23 31618 Topper I Green   DNF 38.0
23 4546 Solo Martin Scurrah   DNF 38.0
23 4023 Miracle Jeremy Davy K Davy DNF 38.0
23 5834 Solo Chris Brown   DNF 38.0
23 5782 Solo Nigel Davies   DNF 38.0
23 21913 2000 C Greenough P Walker DNF 38.0
23 45326 Topper Daniel ???   DNF 38.0
23 ???? RS Fusion S Angel B angel DNF 38.0
23 431 RS 300 Nick Bolland   DNF 38.0
23 1098 RS 400 Mark Brock Rebecca Brock DNF 38.0
23 311 RS 100 A Foly   DNF 38.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com