event burgee venue burgee

2020 Pursuit Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 99, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName 2nd Aug 2020 (RNLI Pursuit)
 
16th Aug 2020 (John Siggers)
 
27th September 2020 (Sir C Barratt)
 
26th December 2020 (Brass Monkey)
 
Total Nett
1st 10 420 Jess Lavery Rose Edmonds / Steve Irish 4.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 1.0 203.0 5.0
2nd 7070 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 2.0 4.0 (8.0) (5.0) 19.0 6.0
3rd 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 6.0
4th 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   5.0 (99.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 116.0 8.0
5th 15 Laser (Standard) George Sunderland   7.0 5.0 (99.0 DNC) (13.0) 124.0 12.0
6th 231545 Laser (Radial) Will Sunderland   (8.0) (30.0) 6.0 7.0 51.0 13.0
7th 4080 Flying 15 S Patterson S Thmpson 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 7.0 (99.0 DNC) 214.0 16.0
8th 56091 420 I Wade D Wade (99.0 DNC) 15.0 (99.0 DNC) 2.0 215.0 17.0
9th   RS Aero 5 Ted Ball   17.0 (99.0 DNC) 2.0 (99.0 DNC) 217.0 19.0
10th   Laser (Radial) STeve Irish   3.0 16.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 217.0 19.0
11th 2141 RS Aero 5 Ant Clay   15.0 (27.0) 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 145.0 19.0
12th 431 RS 300 Paul Huett   10.0 (99.0 DNC) 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 217.0 19.0
13th 1913 Sprint 15 Jan Elfring   12.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 8.0 218.0 20.0
14th 20862 Topper Joseph Rowe   (14.0) 10.0 10.0 (17.0) 51.0 20.0
15th 4508 Solo R Warren   21.0 1.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 220.0 22.0
16th 4860 Solo Jeremy Atkins   22.0 2.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 222.0 24.0
17th 4049 Flying 15 R Hope M Stewson 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 138.0 25.0
18th 2966 RS Aero 5 David Peaty   (99.0 DNC) 31.0 (99.0 DNC) 4.0 233.0 35.0
19th 5326 Solo Hamish Brown   24.0 12.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 234.0 36.0
20th 1020 RS Aero 7 Richard Pye   16.0 20.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 234.0 36.0
21st 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   (26.0) (99.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 161.0 36.0
22nd 2305 RS Tera Pro F Sunderland   29.0 9.0 (99.0 DNC) (44.0 DNF) 181.0 38.0
23rd 1693 RS Tera Pro F Angell   (99.0 DNC) 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 26.0 237.0 39.0
24th 799 Halo Richard Botting   19.0 21.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 238.0 40.0
25th 2932 RS Aero 7 Pete Blakey   20.0 24.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 242.0 44.0
26th 2697 RS Aero 5 M Wood   1.0 45.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 244.0 46.0
27th 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   23.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 24.0 245.0 47.0
28th 14822 Fireball Jon Hughes Ethan Cheshire (99.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 246.0 48.0
29th 179106 Laser (Standard) Greg Irish   42.0 DNF 7.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 247.0 49.0
30th 46391 Topper 4.2 Jess Powell   (99.0 DNC) 34.0 (99.0 DNC) 15.0 247.0 49.0
31st 210139 Laser (Standard) Mike Deane   42.0 DNF 8.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 248.0 50.0
32nd 1365 RS Aero 7 S Angel   (30.0) (40.0) 23.0 DNF 27.0 120.0 50.0
33rd 14622 Fireball Jane Collinson Pat Collinson 35.0 (99.0 DNC) 18.0 (99.0 DNC) 251.0 53.0
34th 43754 Topper 4.2 R Byne   32.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 44.0 DNF 274.0 76.0
35th 458 Super Nova Simon Ball   42.0 DNF 37.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 277.0 79.0
36th 48675 Topper 4.2 Kitty Davy   42.0 DNF 38.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 278.0 80.0
37th 1744 Sprint 15 D James   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 1.0 99.0 DNC 298.0 100.0
38th   RS Aero 5 Harry Pye   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 6.0 303.0 105.0
39th 2603 RS Aero 7 E Craig   (99.0 DNC) 6.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 303.0 105.0
40th 15056 Fireball Colin SNowden Karen Hiles (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 10.0 307.0 109.0
41st   Fireball Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 11.0 308.0 110.0
42nd 1999 RS Aero 5 G Walton   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 11.0 99.0 DNC 308.0 110.0
43rd 55406 420 Alice David Oliver Rayner (99.0 DNC) 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 308.0 110.0
44th 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   11.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 308.0 110.0
45th 3789 Flying 15 P Huett G Huett (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 12.0 309.0 111.0
46th 3660 Flying 15 P Slater T Case (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 14.0 311.0 113.0
47th 149630 Laser (Radial) E Ingram   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 14.0 99.0 DNC 311.0 113.0
48th 125996 Laser (Radial) Francsca Pye   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 15.0 99.0 DNC 312.0 114.0
49th 028 Topper 5.3 Ted Ball   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 16.0 313.0 115.0
50th 3575 RS Tera SPort F SUnderland   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 16.0 99.0 DNC 313.0 115.0
51st 3807 Flying 15 Nigel Davenport Klaus Beyaert (99.0 DNC) 17.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 314.0 116.0
52nd   Laser (STandard) Marcellus Pryor   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 18.0 315.0 117.0
53rd 2731 RS Aero 9 A Green   (99.0 DNC) 18.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 315.0 117.0
54th 177526 Laser (Radial) Ethan Cheshire   18.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 315.0 117.0
55th 1693 RS Tera Sport F Angell   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 19.0 99.0 DNC 316.0 118.0
56th 732 RS 200 Greg Jone Caroline Noel (99.0 DNC) 19.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 316.0 118.0
57th   Osprey Norman ???? Andie ???? (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 20.0 317.0 119.0
58th 209976 Laser (Standard) William Whittaker   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 21.0 318.0 120.0
59th   Laser (Radial) Darren Cheshire   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 22.0 319.0 121.0
60th 170495 Laser (standard) Jon Siggers   (99.0 DNC) 22.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 319.0 121.0
61st 1832 RS Aero 7 A Smith   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 23.0 320.0 122.0
62nd 1082 Unicorn Bill Hurr   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 99.0 DNC 320.0 122.0
62nd 52566 420 Richard Byne L Horne (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 99.0 DNC 320.0 122.0
64th 1151 Phantom Bill Hurr   (99.0 DNC) 23.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 320.0 122.0
65th 14843 Fireball Paul Anthony Sian Clarke (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 25.0 322.0 124.0
66th 4661 Solo L Evens   (99.0 DNC) 25.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 322.0 124.0
67th 1 (736) Sprint 15 Bill Hurr   25.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 322.0 124.0
68th 1308 RS Aero 7 E Campbell   (99.0 DNC) 26.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 323.0 125.0
69th 157555 Laser (Radial) Ellie Devereux   27.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 324.0 126.0
70th 1885 RS Tera Sport B Angell   (99.0 DNC) 28.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 325.0 127.0
71st 200511 Laser (Standadr) Ian Moore   28.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 325.0 127.0
72nd 4904 RS Feva Bob Byne Clem Middle (99.0 DNC) 29.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 326.0 128.0
73rd 1701 RS Aero 5 Helen Sailsbury   31.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 328.0 130.0
74th 686 RS 600 Paul Roe   (99.0 DNC) 32.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 329.0 131.0
75th   Topper Arthur Shaw   (99.0 DNC) 33.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 330.0 132.0
76th 7190 RS Feva XL I Green F Angell 33.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 330.0 132.0
77th 47181 Topper Clem Middle   34.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 331.0 133.0
78th 3788 Flying 15 N Craig l Craig (99.0 DNC) 36.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 333.0 135.0
79th 3301 RS Aero 5 E Davis   (99.0 DNC) 39.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 336.0 138.0
80th 311 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   42.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 339.0 141.0
80th 1308 RS Aero 5 E Campbell   42.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 339.0 141.0
82nd   Optimist Henry ????   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd 1247 RS 400 Rich Kelsall N Kelsall (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd 200511 Laser (Standard) Sergo Paglerini   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Sprint 15 Simon Ball   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   RS 200 P Onions W Onions (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Dart 18 Ed Dalton W DAlton (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Optimist Noah ????   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Laser (Radial) Sam Bird   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Topper (4.2) Clem Middle   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Laser (Radial) Chris Dickinson   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Topper 4.2 I Green   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   RS Aero 5 H Green   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Laser (Standard) Steve Jeffs   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
82nd   Super Nova Austin Ball   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 341.0 143.0
96th 1428 RS 200 R Brown J Brown (99.0 DNC) 45.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 342.0 144.0
96th 12 K1 Peter B   (99.0 DNC) 45.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 342.0 144.0
96th 108 Comet S Clark   (99.0 DNC) 45.0 OCS (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 342.0 144.0
99th 3019 RS Aero 5 Jake Faithfull   (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 396.0 198.0

2nd Aug 2020 (RNLI Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2697 RS Aero 5 M Wood   1 1.0
2 7070 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 2 2.0
3   Laser (Radial) STeve Irish   3 3.0
4 10 420 Jess Lavery Rose Edmonds / Steve Irish 4 4.0
5 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   5 5.0
6 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 6 6.0
7 15 Laser (Standard) George Sunderland   7 7.0
8 231545 Laser (Radial) Will Sunderland   8 8.0
9 4080 Flying 15 S Patterson S Thmpson 9 9.0
10 431 RS 300 Paul Huett   10 10.0
11 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   11 11.0
12 1913 Sprint 15 Jan Elfring   12 12.0
13 4049 Flying 15 R Hope M Stewson 13 13.0
14 20862 Topper Joseph Rowe   14 14.0
15 2141 RS Aero 5 Ant Clay   15 15.0
16 1020 RS Aero 7 Richard Pye   16 16.0
17   RS Aero 5 Ted Ball   17 17.0
18 177526 Laser (Radial) Ethan Cheshire   18 18.0
19 799 Halo Richard Botting   19 19.0
20 2932 RS Aero 7 Pete Blakey   20 20.0
21 4508 Solo R Warren   21 21.0
22 4860 Solo Jeremy Atkins   22 22.0
23 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   23 23.0
24 5326 Solo Hamish Brown   24 24.0
25 1 (736) Sprint 15 Bill Hurr   25 25.0
26 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   26 26.0
27 157555 Laser (Radial) Ellie Devereux   27 27.0
28 200511 Laser (Standadr) Ian Moore   28 28.0
29 2305 RS Tera Pro F Sunderland   29 29.0
30 1365 RS Aero 7 S Angel   30 30.0
31 1701 RS Aero 5 Helen Sailsbury   31 31.0
32 43754 Topper 4.2 R Byne   32 32.0
33 7190 RS Feva XL I Green F Angell 33 33.0
34 47181 Topper Clem Middle   34 34.0
35 14622 Fireball Jane Collinson Pat Collinson 35 35.0
36 179106 Laser (Standard) Greg Irish   DNF 42.0
36 210139 Laser (Standard) Mike Deane   DNF 42.0
36 458 Super Nova Simon Ball   DNF 42.0
36 48675 Topper 4.2 Kitty Davy   DNF 42.0
36 311 Vareo Ian Macwhiinie   DNF 42.0
36 1308 RS Aero 5 E Campbell   DNF 42.0

16th Aug 2020 (John Siggers)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4508 Solo R Warren   1 1.0
2 4860 Solo Jeremy Atkins   2 2.0
3 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 3 3.0
4 7070 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 4 4.0
5 15 Laser (Standard) George Sunderland   5 5.0
6 2603 RS Aero 7 E Craig   6 6.0
7 179106 Laser (Standard) Greg Irish   7 7.0
8 210139 Laser (Standard) Mike Deane   8 8.0
9 2305 RS Tera Pro F Sunderland   9 9.0
10 20862 Topper Joseph Rowe   10 10.0
11 55406 420 Alice David Oliver Rayner 11 11.0
12 5326 Solo Hamish Brown   12 12.0
13 1693 RS Tera Pro F Angell   13 13.0
14 4049 Flying 15 R Hope M Stewson 14 14.0
15 56091 420 I Wade D Wade 15 15.0
16   Laser (Radial) STeve Irish   16 16.0
17 3807 Flying 15 Nigel Davenport Klaus Beyaert 17 17.0
18 2731 RS Aero 9 A Green   18 18.0
19 732 RS 200 Greg Jone Caroline Noel 19 19.0
20 1020 RS Aero 7 Richard Pye   20 20.0
21 799 Halo Richard Botting   21 21.0
22 170495 Laser (standard) Jon Siggers   22 22.0
23 1151 Phantom Bill Hurr   23 23.0
24 2932 RS Aero 7 Pete Blakey   24 24.0
25 4661 Solo L Evens   25 25.0
26 1308 RS Aero 7 E Campbell   26 26.0
27 2141 RS Aero 5 Ant Clay   27 27.0
28 1885 RS Tera Sport B Angell   28 28.0
29 4904 RS Feva Bob Byne Clem Middle 29 29.0
30 231545 Laser (Radial) Will Sunderland   30 30.0
31 2966 RS Aero 5 David Peaty   31 31.0
32 686 RS 600 Paul Roe   32 32.0
33   Topper Arthur Shaw   33 33.0
34 46391 Topper 4.2 Jess Powell   34 34.0
35 14822 Fireball Jon Hughes Ethan Cheshire 35 35.0
36 3788 Flying 15 N Craig l Craig 36 36.0
37 458 Super Nova Simon Ball   37 37.0
38 48675 Topper 4.2 Kitty Davy   38 38.0
39 3301 RS Aero 5 E Davis   39 39.0
40 1365 RS Aero 7 S Angel   40 40.0
41 2697 RS Aero 5 M Wood   DNF 45.0
41 1428 RS 200 R Brown J Brown DNF 45.0
41 12 K1 Peter B   DNF 45.0
41 108 Comet S Clark   OCS 45.0

27th September 2020 (Sir C Barratt)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1744 Sprint 15 D James   1 1.0
2   RS Aero 5 Ted Ball   2 2.0
3 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   3 3.0
4 2141 RS Aero 5 Ant Clay   4 4.0
5 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 5 5.0
6 231545 Laser (Radial) Will Sunderland   6 6.0
7 4080 Flying 15 S Patterson S Thmpson 7 7.0
8 7070 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 8 8.0
9 431 RS 300 Paul Huett   9 9.0
10 20862 Topper Joseph Rowe   10 10.0
11 1999 RS Aero 5 G Walton   13 11.0
12 4049 Flying 15 R Hope M Stewson 14 12.0
13 14822 Fireball Jon Hughes Ethan Cheshire 15 13.0
14 149630 Laser (Radial) E Ingram   16 14.0
15 125996 Laser (Radial) Francsca Pye   17 15.0
16 3575 RS Tera SPort F SUnderland   18 16.0
17 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   19 17.0
18 14622 Fireball Jane Collinson Pat Collinson 20 18.0
19 1693 RS Tera Sport F Angell   21 19.0
20 1365 RS Aero 7 S Angel   DNF 23.0
20 1082 Unicorn Bill Hurr   DNF 23.0
20 52566 420 Richard Byne L Horne DNF 23.0

26th December 2020 (Brass Monkey)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10 420 Jess Lavery Rose Edmonds / Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 56091 420 I Wade D Wade 2 2.0
3 3760 Flying 15 Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 3 3.0
4 2966 RS Aero 5 David Peaty   4 4.0
5 7070 RS Feva Millie Irish Katie Byne 5 5.0
6   RS Aero 5 Harry Pye   6 6.0
7 231545 Laser (Radial) Will Sunderland   7 7.0
8 1913 Sprint 15 Jan Elfring   8 8.0
9 1096 RS Aero 5 Fergus Pye   9 9.0
10 15056 Fireball Colin SNowden Karen Hiles 10 10.0
11   Fireball Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting 11 11.0
12 3789 Flying 15 P Huett G Huett 12 12.0
13 15 Laser (Standard) George Sunderland   13 13.0
14 3660 Flying 15 P Slater T Case 14 14.0
15 46391 Topper 4.2 Jess Powell   15 15.0
16 028 Topper 5.3 Ted Ball   16 16.0
17 20862 Topper Joseph Rowe   17 17.0
18   Laser (STandard) Marcellus Pryor   18 18.0
19 2731 RS Aero 7 A Green   19 19.0
20   Osprey Norman ???? Andie ???? 20 20.0
21 209976 Laser (Standard) William Whittaker   21 21.0
22   Laser (Radial) Darren Cheshire   22 22.0
23 1832 RS Aero 7 A Smith   23 23.0
24 4362 Solo Jon Hughes   24 24.0
25 14843 Fireball Paul Anthony Sian Clarke 25 25.0
26 1693 RS Tera Pro F Angell   26 26.0
27 1365 RS Aero 7 S Angel   27 27.0
28 2305 RS Tera Pro F Sunderland   DNF 44.0
28 43754 Topper 4.2 R Byne   DNF 44.0
28   Optimist Henry ????   DNF 44.0
28 1247 RS 400 Rich Kelsall N Kelsall DNF 44.0
28 200511 Laser (Standard) Sergo Paglerini   DNF 44.0
28   Sprint 15 Simon Ball   DNF 44.0
28   RS 200 P Onions W Onions DNF 44.0
28   Dart 18 Ed Dalton W DAlton DNF 44.0
28   Optimist Noah ????   DNF 44.0
28   Laser (Radial) Sam Bird   DNF 44.0
28   Topper (4.2) Clem Middle   DNF 44.0
28   Laser (Radial) Chris Dickinson   DNF 44.0
28   Topper 4.2 I Green   DNF 44.0
28   RS Aero 5 H Green   DNF 44.0
28   Laser (Standard) Steve Jeffs   DNF 44.0
28   Super Nova Austin Ball   DNF 44.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com