event burgee venue burgee

Hancocks Early Bird 2017

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim results to 8th October 2017

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 15, To count: 10, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 26/03 02/04 09/04 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 20/08 27/08 03/09 10/09 17/09 24/09 01/10 08/10 Total Nett
1st Gold 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe, Mike Cleall, Dave Merritt (2) (1) 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   1 1 (18 DNC) 1 (2)   (2) 1 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 (18 DNC) 1   1 (3) (18 DNC)   (2) 1 136 10
2nd Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney, Keri Gray, Thomas Marshal 1 (7 OCS) (2) (4) (18 DNC) 1   (7) 2 (18 DNC) (3) 1   1 2 (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) 1 (5) (18 DNC) (3)   (18 DNC) 2 (4)   1 (18 DNC) 174 13
3rd Gold 14994 Pete Badham Steve Digby, Richard Botting, Jack Lewis, Karen Hiles 4 2 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   2 5 (18 DNC) (7) 3   3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 1 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 287 28
4th Gold 15056 Colin Snowden Karen Hiles (18 DNC) 3 4 2 (18 DNC) (6 DNF)   (18 DNC) (8 DNSO) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC)   4 (18 DNC) 2 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   2 4 2   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 279 31
5th Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler, Ellie Campbell, Ian Moore, Nathalie Moreau, Peter Blakey, Klaus 3 (5) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) (6 DNF)   (6) (6) (18 DNC) (5) 4   (6) 3 (5) (6) (18 DNC) (5) 4 (18 DNC) 2   4 (5) 5   4 2 177 32
6th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison 6 (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC)   (9) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 5   (8) 4 (18 DNC) (8) (18 DNC) 4 (7) 2 (18 DNC)   (7) (8) (18 DNC)   6 3 249 40
7th Silver 14665 Pete Blakey Ellie Campbell 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC)   (8) 8 DNSO (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 DNF   7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 1 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6   7 (18 DNC) 317 57
8th Gold 14630 Martyn Lewis Jack Lewis, Daniel Lewis (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   4 3 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC   3 1 1   18 DNC 18 DNC 356 86
9th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Ian Moore, Caroline Noel, Clive Sleath, Mark Stringer (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 6 8 DNF   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   5 18 DNC 18 DNC   5 18 DNC 356 86
10th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau, Bob Morris (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   10 DNF 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 7 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4   10 DNF 7 18 DNC   9 DNF 18 DNC 361 91
11th Silver 14792 Ellie Craig Richard Botting, Tom Southwell (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 2   (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   3 18 DNC 378 108
12th Silver 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 3 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 3   18 DNC 18 DNC 392 122
13th Silver 14792 Richard Botting Ian Moore, Quentin Hayes, Keri Gray (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   6 6 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 395 125
14th Gold 14963 Mo. Turner Paul Roe, Richard Botting (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) 6 DNF   3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 408 138
15th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underwood, Sasa Stokes (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 18 DNC 18 DNC   10 DNF 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 408 138
16th Silver 14792 Dave Barker Richard Botting (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 437 167
17th Silver 14685 Thomas Morgan Maria Morgan (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNS 18 DNC 18 DNS   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 450 180

1st Race each Sunday from 26th March to 22nd October inclusive. Number of discards will be equal to 3/5 of the races sailed.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com