event burgee venue burgee

Hancocks Early Bird 2017

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim results to 6th August 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 26/03 02/04 09/04 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 Total Nett
1st Gold 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe, Mike Cleall, Dave Merritt (2) 1 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   1 1 (18 DNC) 1 (2)   (2) 1 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 92 8
2nd Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney, K. Gray 1 (7 OCS) (2) (4) (18 DNC) 1   (7) 2 (18 DNC) (3) 1   1 2 (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) 1 (5) 110 10
3rd Gold 14994 Pete Badham Steve Digby, Richard Botting, Jack Lewis, Karen Hiles (4) 2 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   2 (5) (18 DNC) (7) 3   3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 1 (18 DNC) 2 161 19
4th Gold 15056 Colin Snowden Karen Hiles (18 DNC) 3 4 2 (18 DNC) 6 DNF   (18 DNC) (8 DNSO) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC)   4 (18 DNC) 2 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 199 29
5th Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler, Ellie Campbell, Ian Moore, Nathalie Moreau, Peter Blakey 3 (5) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) (6 DNF)   (6) (6) (18 DNC) 5 4   (6) 3 5 (6) (18 DNC) 5 4 137 30
6th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison 6 (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC)   (9) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 5   (8) 4 (18 DNC) (8) (18 DNC) 4 7 187 36
7th Silver 14665 Pete Blakey Ellie Campbell 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC)   8 8 DNSO (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 DNF   7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 231 51
8th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Ian Moore, Caroline Noel, Clive Sleath, Mark Stringer (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 6 8 DNF   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 256 76
9th Silver 14792 Ellie Craig Richard Botting (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 2   (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 267 87
10th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau, Bob Morris (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   10 DNF 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 7 DNF 18 DNC 277 97
11th Gold 14630 Martyn Lewis Jack Lewis, Daniel Lewis (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   4 3 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 279 99
12th Silver 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 3 281 101
13th Gold 14963 Mo. Turner Paul Roe, Richard Botting (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) 6 DNF   3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 282 102
14th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underwood, Sasa Stokes (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   5 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 8 290 110
15th Silver 14792 Richard Botting Ian Moore, Quentin Hayes (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 293 113
16th Silver 14792 Dave Barker Richard Botting (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 311 131
17th Silver 14685 Thomas Maria (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNS 324 144

1st Race each Sunday from 26th March to 22nd October inclusive. Number of discards will be equal to 3/5 of the races sailed.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com