event burgee venue burgee

Winship Cup 2017

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim results to 8th Octoberr 2017

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 13, To count: 10, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 26/03 02/04 09/04 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 20/08 27/08 03/09 10/09 17/09 24/09 01/10 08/10 Total Nett
1st Gold 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe, Mike Cleall, Dave Merritt (1) (1) (2) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (1) (1) (19 DNC) (1) (1)   1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1   1 1     (2) (19 DNC) 115 10
2nd Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney. Allistair Jones, Keri Gray (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 1 (19 DNC) 1   (2) 2 (19 DNC) (3) (4 DNF)   2 2 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 2 (3)   2   (19 DNC) (19 DNC)     1 (19 DNC) 199 16
3rd Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler, Ellie Campbell, Ian Moore, Nathalie Moreau, Klaus (7 DNF) 4 (19 DNC) (6) 2 (19 DNC)   4 6 (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC)   5 3 3 (7) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (7 DNF)   3   (9 DNF) (8 DNF)     (7 DNF) 2 201 36
4th Gold 14994 Pete Badham Steve Digby, Richard Botting, Karen Hiles 2 2 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   7 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 DNF   4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 2 (19 DNC) 7 DNF   (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC)     (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 284 37
5th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison 4 (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) 3 (19 DNC)   (9) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (6) (19 DNC)   (9 DNF) 4 (19 DNC) 6 (19 DNC) 4 4   (19 DNC)   6 (19 DNC)     3 1 253 39
6th Gold 15056 Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles, Ian Moore (19 DNC) 6 DNF 7 DNF 4 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   (19 DNC) 8 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC)   3 2     (19 DNC) 19 DNC 308 61
7th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau, Bob Morris (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) 9 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   6 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 6 DNF (19 DNC)   4   7 8 DNF     19 DNC 19 DNC 333 86
8th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Caroline Noel, Ian Moore, Clive Sleath, Mark Stringer, Steve Digby 3 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC   19 DNC   5 3     7 DNF 19 DNC 334 87
9th Gold 14630 Martyn Lewis Jack Lewis, Daniel Lewis (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   3 4 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   2 8 DNF     19 DNC 19 DNC 361 114
10th Silver 14792 Ellie Craig Richard Botting, Tom Southwell (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   (19 DNC) 7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     7 DNF 19 DNC 366 119
11th Silver 14792 Richard Botting Ian Moore, Quentin Hayes, Keri Gray (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 4 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   4 8 DNS     19 DNC 19 DNC 378 131
12th Gold 14963 Mo. Turner Ellie Campbell, Paul Roe, Richard Botting (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 7 DNS 5 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   6 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 384 137
13th Silver 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 2   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 390 143
14th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underwood (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 411 164
15th Silver 14665 Pete Blakey Ellie Campbell 7 DNF (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   8 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 414 167
16th Gold 14474 Iain Christie Tom Vian (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 420 173
17th Silver 14839 Thomas Morgan Maria Morgan (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 423 176
18th Silver 14792 Dave Barker Richard Botting (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC 423 176

2nd Race each Sunday from 26th March to 22nd October inclusive. Number of discards will be equal to 3/5 of the races sailed.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com