event burgee venue burgee

Winship Cup 2017

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim results to 6th August 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 26/03 02/04 09/04 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 Total Nett
1st Gold 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe, Mike Cleall, Dave Merritt (1) (1) (2) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (1) (1) (19 DNC) (1) 1   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 91 8
2nd Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney. Allistair Jones, Keri Gray (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 1 (19 DNC) 1   (2) 2 (19 DNC) (3) (4 DNF)   2 2 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 2 (3) 139 13
3rd Gold 14994 Pete Badham Steve Digby, Richard Botting, Karen Hiles 2 2 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (7) 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 DNF   4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 2 (19 DNC) (7 DNF) 189 23
4th Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler, Ellie Campbell, Ian Moore, Nathalie Moreau (7 DNF) 4 (19 DNC) (6) 2 (19 DNC)   4 6 (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC)   5 3 3 (7) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (7 DNF) 172 31
5th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison 4 (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) 3 (19 DNC)   (9) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 (19 DNC)   (9 DNF) 4 (19 DNC) 6 (19 DNC) 4 4 205 35
6th Gold 15056 Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles, Ian Moore (19 DNC) 6 DNF 7 DNF 4 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   (19 DNC) 8 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 246 56
7th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau, Bob Morris (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) 9 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   6 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 6 DNF 19 DNC 276 86
8th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Caroline Noel, Ian Moore, Clive Sleath, Mark Stringer 3 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 281 91
9th Silver 14792 Ellie Craig Richard Botting (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   (19 DNC) 7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 283 93
10th Gold 14963 Mo. Turner Ellie Campbell, Paul Roe, Richard Botting (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 7 DNS 5 (19 DNC) 5 DNF   6 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 289 99
11th Gold 14630 Martyn Lewis Jack Lewis, Daniel Lewis (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   3 4 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 294 104
12th Silver 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 3 2 295 105
13th Silver 14792 Richard Botting Ian Moore, Quentin Hayes (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 309 119
14th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underwood (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   7 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 316 126
15th Silver 14665 Pete Blakey Ellie Campbell 7 DNF (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   8 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 319 129
16th Gold 14474 Iain Christie Tom Vian (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 325 135
17th Silver 14839 Thomas Morgan Maria Morgan (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 328 138
18th Silver 14792 Dave Barker Richard Botting (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC)   (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 328 138

2nd Race each Sunday from 26th March to 22nd October inclusive. Number of discards will be equal to 3/5 of the races sailed.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com