event burgee venue burgee

Winship Cup 2018

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim Results to 16th September 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 12, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 25/03 01/04 08/04 15/04 22/04 29/04 06/05 13/05 20/05 27/05 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 08/07 15/07 22/07 29/07 05/08 12/08 19/08 26/08 02/09 09/09 16/09 Total Nett
1st Gold 15042 Peter Wood, Mike Cleall Paul Roe (18 DNC)     (2) (1) (2) (1) (1) (18 DNC) (1)   1 (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) 1 1   (2) 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 92 8
2nd Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney, Keri Grey (2)     1 (2) 1 (18 DNC) (2) (18 DNC) 2   (18 DNC) 2     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   1 2 2 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 181 13
3rd Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler (6)     (18 DNC) 6 (18 DNC) 2 (7) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   3 1     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 4 3 (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) 4 220 27
4th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison (8)     4 (8) 3 (5 DNF) 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 5     (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 5 4 (18 DNC) (7) 3 (18 DNC) 203 31
5th Gold 14994 Pete Badham Bryan Underdown, Steve Digby, Paul Roe 3     (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 1 4   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2   (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 253 37
6th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau 9     5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   4 3     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 DNF 6 (18 DNC) 6 DNF 261 45
7th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Paul Roe, Mark Stringer 5     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6   5 (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 5 5 DNF 18 DNC 265 49
8th Silver 11082 Ian Moore Dominic Cottrill (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) 9 4 (18 DNC) 6 (18 DNC) 7   (18 DNC) 4     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 2 18 DNC 284 68
9th Gold 14963 Mo. Turner Holly Dimond 4     (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) 5 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3   2 (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 288 72
10th Gold 15056 Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles (18 DNC)     3 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) 4 DNF (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 18 DNC 3 288 72
11th Silver 14792 Richard Botting Steve Digby, Keri Grey, Ellie Campbell 7     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) 5   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     2 DNSO (18 DNC) 4   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 292 76
12th Silver 11082 Dominic Cottrill Ian Moore 10     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 335 119
13th Gold 15151 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 343 127
14th Gold 14630 Martyn Lewis Daniel Lewis 1     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 343 127
15th Silver 15056 Karen Hiles Colin Snowdon (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 347 131
16th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underdown (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) 7 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 349 133
17th Silver 11897 Jon Hughes Izzy Hughes (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 DNS 18 DNC 18 DNC 351 135

2nd Race each Sunday from 25th March to 21st October inclusive. Number of discards will be equal to 3/5 of the races sailed.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com