event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2018/19

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Interim results to 13th January 2019

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 12, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName 28/10am 28/10pm 04/11am 04/11pm 11/11am 11/11pm 18/11am 18/11pm 02/12am 02/12pm 09/12am 09/12pm 16/12am 16/12pm 23/12am 23/12pm 30/12am 30/12pm 06/01am 06/01pm 13/01am 13/01pm Total Nett
1st Gold 14778 Mike Deane Paul Disney (1) (17 DNC) 1 1 1   1 1 1 (4 DNF) 1 (2) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 169 9
2nd Gold 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe (2) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   (2) (2) (2) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 2 2 125 11
3rd Silver 14064 Bob Morris Paul Butler (3) (17 DNC) 3 3 2   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (4) 3 2 2 2 2 3 (4 DNF) 186 22
4th Silver 11897 Jon Hughes Izzy Hughes (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 4 (6 DNF)   5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (6 DNS) (17 DNC) (7) 4 3 (17 DNC) 3 3 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 205 33
5th Silver 14622 Jane Collison Pat Collison 7 DNF 2 (8) 6 (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (8 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (8) 7 5 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 4 5 DNF (17 DNC) 222 45
6th Silver 14891 Helen Salisbury Nathalie Moreau. Ellie Campbell (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 5 (17 DNC)   (8 DNF) (17 DNC) 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 4 4 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 240 45
7th Silver 14792 Jeremy Atkins Richard Bortting (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 DNF   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 DNF 4 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 263 59
8th Silver 14665 Peter Blakey Ellie Campbell 5 (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) 6 DNF   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) 4 (17 DNC) 7 DNF (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 274 70
9th Silver 14843 Paul Anthony Bryan Underdown, Caroline Noel, Mark Stringer (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 8 DNF (17 DNC)   4 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 281 77
10th Gold 15056 Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles 4 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   3 3 8 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 291 87
11th Gold 14963 Mo.Turner Holly Dimond (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 313 109
12th Silver 14843 Damian Abbutt Steve Digby (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 325 121
13th Silver 14929 Gordon Stokes Bryan Underdown (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   8 DNF (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 325 121
14th Silver 1455 Ian Moore Dominic Cottrill (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 330 126
15th Silver 14064 Robin Warren Bob Morris (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 345 141
16th Silver 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC)   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 345 141

Races run from Octoober 28th to March 2019 (when BST starts). 40% of sailed races to count.



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com