Draycote Dash - Nov 2015
Draycote Water Sailing club
Final Results
Overall
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 125, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Pursuit Race |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
(43.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
56.0 |
13.0 |
2nd |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
(8.0) |
14.0 |
27.0 |
19.0 |
3rd |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
(8.0) |
2.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
16.0 |
33.0 |
25.0 |
4th |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
3.0 |
8.0 |
(46.0 BFD) |
11.0 |
4.0 |
72.0 |
26.0 |
5th |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
10.0 |
(11.0) |
11.0 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
49.0 |
38.0 |
6th |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
5.0 |
(15.0) |
14.0 |
10.0 |
12.0 |
56.0 |
41.0 |
7th |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
4.0 |
(13.0) |
8.0 |
13.0 |
50.0 |
88.0 |
75.0 |
8th |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
156 |
Ian MORGAN |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
26.0 |
9.0 |
22.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
32.0 |
215.0 |
89.0 |
9th |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
130 |
Neil CROSSOUARD |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
19.0 |
19.0 |
34.0 |
216.0 |
90.0 |
10th |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3766 |
Nick CRAIG |
Sarah BINES |
Frensham Pond/Burghfield Sailing Club |
970 |
25.0 |
17.0 |
46.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
220.0 |
94.0 |
11th |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
(16.0) |
16.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
60.0 |
116.0 |
100.0 |
12th |
FAST |
RS800 |
1138 |
Martin BOATMAN |
Andrew BROWN |
RYA |
800 |
(126.0 DNC) |
40.0 |
17.0 |
4.0 |
42.0 |
229.0 |
103.0 |
13th |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1481 |
Jack HOLDEN |
Amy YEOMAN |
Arun Yacht Club |
1059 |
28.0 |
23.0 |
32.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
20.0 |
229.0 |
103.0 |
14th |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
19.0 |
(27.0) |
16.0 |
16.0 |
54.0 |
132.0 |
105.0 |
15th |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
6.0 |
11.0 |
3.0 |
(14.0) |
90.0 |
124.0 |
110.0 |
16th |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1940 |
Ed TUITE DALTON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
104.0 |
238.0 |
112.0 |
17th |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
21.0 |
(26.0) |
13.0 |
15.0 |
66.0 |
141.0 |
115.0 |
18th |
SLOW |
2000 |
2321 |
Fergus BARNHAM |
Serena DE NAHLIK |
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club |
1100 |
9.0 |
28.0 |
7.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
74.0 |
244.0 |
118.0 |
19th |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
128.0 |
151.0 |
142.0 |
20th |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
119 |
Russ HOPKINS |
|
Tewkesbury Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
26.0 |
21.0 |
80.0 |
272.0 |
146.0 |
21st |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
(54.0 DNF) |
35.0 |
34.0 |
33.0 DNF |
48.0 |
204.0 |
150.0 |
22nd |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
191 |
Nigel AUSTIN |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
33.0 |
21.0 |
22.0 |
78.0 |
280.0 |
154.0 |
23rd |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
32.0 |
(41.0) |
33.0 |
33.0 DNF |
62.0 |
201.0 |
160.0 |
24th |
FAST |
RS800 |
1010 |
John WARBURTON |
James CLAPHAM |
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club |
800 |
54.0 DNF |
30.0 |
46.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
38.0 |
294.0 |
168.0 |
25th |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
(44.0) |
42.0 |
18.0 |
23.0 |
98.0 |
225.0 |
181.0 |
26th |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
(54.0 DNF) |
31.0 |
23.0 |
17.0 |
118.0 |
243.0 |
189.0 |
27th |
SLOW |
OK |
2151 |
Richard BURTON |
|
OSC |
1115 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
38.0 |
5.0 |
22.0 |
317.0 |
191.0 |
28th |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
35.0 |
(44.0) |
37.0 |
26.0 |
94.0 |
236.0 |
192.0 |
29th |
FAST |
RS400 |
904 |
Grant BLAKE |
Jessica BARKER |
Oxford Sailing Club |
956 |
17.0 |
36.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
18.0 |
323.0 |
197.0 |
30th |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
18.0 |
(29.0) |
20.0 |
18.0 |
144.0 |
229.0 |
200.0 |
31st |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
36.0 |
37.0 |
(39.0) |
25.0 |
102.0 |
239.0 |
200.0 |
32nd |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
(39.0) |
34.0 |
30.0 |
20.0 |
120.0 |
243.0 |
204.0 |
33rd |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
29.0 |
31.0 |
24.0 |
(33.0 DNF) |
130.0 |
247.0 |
214.0 |
34th |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
27.0 |
(39.0) |
36.0 |
33.0 DNF |
122.0 |
257.0 |
218.0 |
35th |
SLOW |
Laser |
175745 |
Peter MCCHRYSTAL |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
34.0 |
51.0 DNF |
46.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
88.0 |
345.0 |
219.0 |
36th |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
740 |
Stuart HARRIS |
Julian LLOYD |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
42.0 |
38.0 |
31.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
110.0 |
347.0 |
221.0 |
37th |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14095 |
Matt BURGE |
Paul CHILDS |
Poole Yacht Club |
1130 |
38.0 |
21.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
56.0 |
367.0 |
241.0 |
38th |
FAST |
29er |
1249 |
Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU |
Tom MITCHELL |
Surrey Sailing Club |
900 |
23.0 |
51.0 BFD |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
70.0 |
396.0 |
270.0 |
39th |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14158 |
Shane MACCARTHY |
Andy DAVIS |
Greystones Sailing Club |
1130 |
15.0 |
5.0 |
(29.0) |
7.0 |
252.0 DNC |
308.0 |
279.0 |
40th |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1913 |
Jan ELFRING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
7.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
252.0 DNC |
405.0 |
279.0 |
41st |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208659 |
Daniel WIGMORE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
2.0 |
(33.0 DNF) |
252.0 DNC |
313.0 |
280.0 |
42nd |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
523 |
Harry MCVICAR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
995 |
22.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
10.0 |
410.0 |
284.0 |
43rd |
SLOW |
Solo |
5624 |
Tom LONSDALE |
|
West Oxford Sailing Club |
1146 |
41.0 |
22.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
106.0 |
421.0 |
295.0 |
44th |
FAST |
RS800 |
1099 |
Alistair HODGSON |
Becky ENO |
RYA |
800 |
(126.0 DNC) |
45.0 |
46.0 BFD |
126.0 DNC |
82.0 |
425.0 |
299.0 |
45th |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1173 |
Chris LARR |
Abigail LARR |
Northampton Sailing Club |
1059 |
23.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
36.0 |
437.0 |
311.0 |
46th |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1925 |
Martyn DENCHFIELD |
Josh HAYNES |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1027 |
40.0 |
43.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
108.0 |
443.0 |
317.0 |
47th |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2034 |
Pete MITCHELL |
Simon FORBES |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
1027 |
20.0 |
7.0 |
46.0 BFD |
(126.0 DNC) |
252.0 DNC |
451.0 |
325.0 |
48th |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
337 |
Paul WATSON |
|
Bowmoor Sailing Club |
995 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
24.0 |
456.0 |
330.0 |
49th |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3733 |
Dave WADE |
Steve GRAHAM |
Northampton Sailing Club |
970 |
31.0 |
20.0 |
28.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
252.0 DNC |
457.0 |
331.0 |
50th |
SLOW |
Solo |
5645 |
Ian HOPWOOD |
|
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club |
1146 |
14.0 |
51.0 BFD |
15.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
252.0 DNC |
458.0 |
332.0 |
51st |
FAST |
RS800 |
1166 |
Ralph SINGLETON |
Sophie SINGLETON |
Datchet Water Sailing Club |
800 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
26.0 |
458.0 |
332.0 |
52nd |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1959 |
Chris YATES |
Dave BARKER |
Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club |
1027 |
30.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
35.0 |
24.0 |
252.0 DNC |
467.0 |
341.0 |
53rd |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
480 |
Rob JONES |
|
Warsash SC |
995 |
(126.0 DNC) |
51.0 DNF |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
46.0 |
475.0 |
349.0 |
54th |
SLOW |
2000 |
2473 |
Tim CRIPPS |
Amy CLAY |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1100 |
33.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
92.0 |
503.0 |
377.0 |
55th |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
710 |
Nick RIPLEY |
|
Paignton Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
51.0 DNF |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
76.0 |
505.0 |
379.0 |
56th |
SLOW |
Laser |
180333 |
Robert STILL |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
37.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
96.0 |
511.0 |
385.0 |
57th |
FAST |
RS800 |
1073 |
David CONLON |
Ed GIBBONS |
Brightlingsea Sailing Club |
800 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
28.0 |
532.0 |
406.0 |
58th |
FAST |
National 18 |
406 |
Jessica BERNEY |
Gregor DAVIDSON |
Blackwater Sailing Club |
900 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
30.0 |
534.0 |
408.0 |
59th |
FAST |
29er |
315 |
Arran HOLMAN |
Billy VENNIS-OZANNE |
Hollowell Sailing Club |
900 |
11.0 |
25.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
540.0 |
414.0 |
60th |
FAST |
National 18 |
401 |
Oliver HOUSEMAN |
Steve WATTON |
Tamesis Club |
900 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
40.0 |
544.0 |
418.0 |
61st |
FAST |
RS400 |
866 |
Paul REYNOLDS |
Cathy REYNOLDS |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
956 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
44.0 |
548.0 |
422.0 |
62nd |
MEDIUM |
RS100 8.4 |
223 |
Peter BLAKEY |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1000 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
116.0 |
548.0 |
422.0 |
63rd |
FAST |
Sprint 15 Sport |
1744 |
Derek JAMES |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
890 |
(126.0 DNC) |
24.0 |
25.0 |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
553.0 |
427.0 |
64th |
FAST |
National 18 |
18347 |
Jeremy VINES |
Julian BERNEY |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
900 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
52.0 |
556.0 |
430.0 |
65th |
FAST |
Int Canoe |
326 |
Colin NEWMAN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
893 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
58.0 |
562.0 |
436.0 |
66th |
SLOW |
Laser |
200653 |
Richard BYNE |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
64.0 |
568.0 |
442.0 |
67th |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
781 |
David ENTWISTLE |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1050 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
33.0 DNF |
158.0 OCS |
569.0 |
443.0 |
68th |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
200043 |
Matthew LUXTON |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
140.0 |
572.0 |
446.0 |
69th |
FAST |
RS500 |
831 |
Peter TOWNEND |
Lee WILDE |
Chelmarsh Sailing Club |
965 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
68.0 |
572.0 |
446.0 |
70th |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1131 |
Phil TAYLOR |
|
Bartley Sailing Club |
1071 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
72.0 |
576.0 |
450.0 |
71st |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14067 |
Lewis C? |
Ellie DEVEREUX |
Budworth Sailing Club |
1130 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
84.0 |
588.0 |
462.0 |
72nd |
MEDIUM |
Halo |
799 |
Richard BOTTING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1010 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
86.0 |
590.0 |
464.0 |
73rd |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
190 |
Robert CAMPBELL |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
100.0 |
604.0 |
478.0 |
74th |
MEDIUM |
Halo |
797 |
Mike HOLMES |
|
Paignton Sailing Club |
1010 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
112.0 |
616.0 |
490.0 |
75th |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1428 |
Richard BROWN |
Judith BROWN |
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1059 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
114.0 |
618.0 |
492.0 |
76th |
MEDIUM |
RS100 8.4 |
205 |
Jim WICKS |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1000 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
124.0 |
628.0 |
502.0 |
77th |
FAST |
Int 14 |
1522 |
Gareth DAVIES |
Rob APPLEBY |
Blackwater Sailing Club |
720 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 |
630.0 |
504.0 |
78th |
SLOW |
Challenger |
270 |
Graham HALL |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
132.0 |
636.0 |
510.0 |
79th |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
169045 |
Polly SCURRAH |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
134.0 |
638.0 |
512.0 |
80th |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1736 |
Bill HURR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
136.0 |
640.0 |
514.0 |
81st |
SLOW |
Byte CII |
3583 |
Emily WATSON |
|
Bowmoor Sailing Club |
1150 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
138.0 |
642.0 |
516.0 |
82nd |
SLOW |
Streaker |
1837 |
Robin JONES |
|
Hykeham Sailing Club |
1146 |
13.0 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
643.0 |
517.0 |
83rd |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
193 |
Kevin MOLL |
|
Hunts Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
142.0 |
646.0 |
520.0 |
84th |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
1217 |
Peter ALLUM |
Alison DING |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
146.0 |
650.0 |
524.0 |
85th |
SLOW |
British Moth |
817 |
Jonathan TWITE |
|
Nottingham Sailing Club |
1160 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
148.0 |
652.0 |
526.0 |
86th |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1123 |
Richard KNIGHT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
150.0 |
654.0 |
528.0 |
87th |
SLOW |
RS Tera Sport |
2936 |
James KNIGHT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1457 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
152.0 |
656.0 |
530.0 |
88th |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
773 |
Rob DUNKLEY |
|
Hollowell Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
27.0 |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
657.0 |
531.0 |
89th |
SLOW |
Optimist |
6370 |
Katheryn BYNE |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1665 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
154.0 |
658.0 |
532.0 |
90th |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1112 |
Nigel PEPPERDINE |
Diana PEPPERDINE |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1059 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
684.0 |
558.0 |
90th |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
688 |
Sam PARKINSON |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
54.0 DNF |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
684.0 |
558.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
807 |
Simon HARE |
|
Oxford Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Phantom |
1282 |
Simon HAWKES |
|
? |
1005 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
411 |
Steve BOLLAND |
|
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club |
995 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
320 |
Steve KAARK |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
995 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3564 |
Rob KENNAUGH |
Colin ANDERSON |
Midland Sailing Club |
970 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1884 |
Roger PRATT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
SLOW |
Laser |
176514 |
Ross PAGE |
|
Milton Keynes Sailing Club |
1115 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Finn |
4 |
Russell WARD |
|
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
1042 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
800 |
Simon BEDDOWS |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1050 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1700 |
Steve PELL |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
SLOW |
Solo |
5205 |
Tim DAVISON |
|
Medley Sailing Club |
1146 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Musto Skiff |
539 |
Neil ASHBY |
|
Bough Beech Sailing Club |
855 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
RS800 |
1070 |
Nigel FURNESS |
Jane FURNESS |
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
800 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2036 |
Oli WELLS |
Rob GARDENER |
Northampton Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
751 |
Paul TAYLOR |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1050 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Fireball |
15042 |
Peter WOOD |
David MERRITT |
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
953 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1939 |
Phillip HUNT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Contender |
653 |
Malcolm LEWIN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
976 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
RS400 |
735 |
Mark HOPE |
Paula BEVERIDGE |
Hollowell Sailing Club |
956 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
818 |
Mike LYONS |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Farr 3.7 |
405 |
Myles MENCE |
|
Lymington Town Sailing Club |
1015 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
426 |
James RUDDIMAN |
|
Glossop Sailing Club |
995 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Int Moth - No foils |
4026 |
Jamie PEARSON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
980 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
SLOW |
Solo |
4860 |
Jeremy ATKINS |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
766 |
John ABBOTT |
|
Oxford Sailing Club |
1050 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
RS500 |
1054 |
John HOBSON |
Peter HARDY |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
965 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
164 |
Edward DEACON |
Louise FOREMAN |
Hunts Sailing Club |
1064 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
SLOW |
RS Feva XL |
59 |
Ethan PLANK |
Harvey BADMAN |
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1233 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Contender |
678 |
Iain JENNINGS |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
976 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3688 |
Andy GEORGE |
Richard NURSE |
Burton Sailing Club |
970 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
796 |
Bob YATES |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
175 |
Dave WOODS |
|
Rossendale Valley Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
192 |
David SUMMERVILLE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1031 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
92nd |
FAST |
Contender |
2572 |
Ed PRESLEY |
|
Cotswold Sailing Club (CSC) |
976 |
(126.0 DNC) |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
126.0 DNC |
252.0 DNC |
756.0 |
630.0 |
1 - 2015/11/21
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:45:25 |
0:36:25 |
3 |
0:42:58 |
1.0 |
2 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:09 |
0:38:09 |
3 |
0:43:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:40:23 |
0:34:23 |
3 |
0:44:38 |
3.0 |
4 |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:16 |
0:38:16 |
3 |
0:45:46 |
4.0 |
5 |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:47:22 |
0:44:22 |
4 |
0:46:25 |
5.0 |
6 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:03 |
0:40:03 |
3 |
0:46:38 |
6.0 |
7 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1913 |
Jan ELFRING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:41 |
0:43:41 |
4 |
0:46:49 |
7.0 |
8 |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
00:03:00 |
00:48:06 |
0:45:06 |
4 |
0:47:19 |
8.0 |
9 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2321 |
Fergus BARNHAM |
Serena DE NAHLIK |
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club |
1100 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:18 |
0:39:18 |
3 |
0:47:38 |
9.0 |
10 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:43:05 |
0:37:05 |
3 |
0:48:09 |
10.0 |
11 |
FAST |
29er |
315 |
Arran HOLMAN |
Billy VENNIS-OZANNE |
Hollowell Sailing Club |
900 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:31 |
0:43:31 |
4 |
0:48:21 |
11.0 |
12 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208659 |
Daniel WIGMORE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:36 |
0:41:36 |
3 |
0:48:27 |
12.0 |
13 |
SLOW |
Streaker |
1837 |
Robin JONES |
|
Hykeham Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:47 |
0:41:47 |
3 |
0:48:37 |
13.0 |
14 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5645 |
Ian HOPWOOD |
|
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:54 |
0:41:54 |
3 |
0:48:45 |
14.0 |
15 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14158 |
Shane MACCARTHY |
Andy DAVIS |
Greystones Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:36 |
0:41:36 |
3 |
0:49:05 |
15.0 |
16 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:14 |
0:42:14 |
3 |
0:49:08 |
16.0 |
17 |
FAST |
RS400 |
904 |
Grant BLAKE |
Jessica BARKER |
Oxford Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:51:01 |
0:48:01 |
4 |
0:50:14 |
17.0 |
18 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:46 |
0:43:46 |
3 |
0:50:18 |
18.0 |
19 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:39 |
0:40:39 |
3 |
0:50:36 |
19.0 |
20 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2034 |
Pete MITCHELL |
Simon FORBES |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:20 |
0:39:20 |
3 |
0:51:04 |
20.0 |
21 |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:57 |
0:42:57 |
3 |
0:51:22 |
21.0 |
22 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
523 |
Harry MCVICAR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
995 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:03 |
0:39:03 |
3 |
0:52:20 |
22.0 |
23 |
FAST |
29er |
1249 |
Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU |
Tom MITCHELL |
Surrey Sailing Club |
900 |
00:03:00 |
00:52:12 |
0:49:12 |
4 |
0:54:40 |
23.0 |
23 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1173 |
Chris LARR |
Abigail LARR |
Northampton Sailing Club |
1059 |
00:06:00 |
00:49:25 |
0:43:25 |
3 |
0:54:40 |
23.0 |
25 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3766 |
Nick CRAIG |
Sarah BINES |
Frensham Pond/Burghfield Sailing Club |
970 |
00:03:00 |
00:42:51 |
0:39:51 |
3 |
0:54:47 |
25.0 |
26 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
156 |
Ian MORGAN |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:48:24 |
0:42:24 |
3 |
0:54:50 |
26.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:40:31 |
0:31:31 |
2 |
0:55:03 |
27.0 |
28 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1481 |
Jack HOLDEN |
Amy YEOMAN |
Arun Yacht Club |
1059 |
00:06:00 |
00:49:45 |
0:43:45 |
3 |
0:55:05 |
28.0 |
29 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:40:48 |
0:31:48 |
2 |
0:55:33 |
29.0 |
30 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1959 |
Chris YATES |
Dave BARKER |
Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:49:20 |
0:43:20 |
3 |
0:56:16 |
30.0 |
31 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3733 |
Dave WADE |
Steve GRAHAM |
Northampton Sailing Club |
970 |
00:03:00 |
00:45:15 |
0:42:15 |
3 |
0:58:05 |
31.0 |
32 |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:02 |
0:33:02 |
2 |
0:59:15 |
32.0 |
33 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2473 |
Tim CRIPPS |
Amy CLAY |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1100 |
00:09:00 |
00:41:58 |
0:32:58 |
2 |
0:59:56 |
33.0 |
34 |
SLOW |
Laser |
175745 |
Peter MCCHRYSTAL |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:32 |
0:33:32 |
2 |
1:00:09 |
34.0 |
35 |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
00:09:00 |
00:43:24 |
0:34:24 |
2 |
1:00:15 |
35.0 |
36 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:53:20 |
0:47:20 |
3 |
1:01:13 |
36.0 |
37 |
SLOW |
Laser |
180333 |
Robert STILL |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:44:04 |
0:35:04 |
2 |
1:02:54 |
37.0 |
38 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14095 |
Matt BURGE |
Paul CHILDS |
Poole Yacht Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:44:35 |
0:35:35 |
2 |
1:02:59 |
38.0 |
39 |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
00:03:00 |
00:51:08 |
0:48:08 |
3 |
1:09:46 |
39.0 |
40 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1925 |
Martyn DENCHFIELD |
Josh HAYNES |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:43:28 |
0:37:28 |
2 |
1:12:58 |
40.0 |
41 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5624 |
Tom LONSDALE |
|
West Oxford Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:27 |
0:42:27 |
2 |
1:14:05 |
41.0 |
42 |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
740 |
Stuart HARRIS |
Julian LLOYD |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:22 |
0:42:22 |
2 |
1:19:38 |
42.0 |
43 |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
00:03:00 |
00:41:53 |
0:38:53 |
2 |
1:28:04 |
43.0 |
44 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:56:36 |
0:50:36 |
2 |
1:38:32 |
44.0 |
45 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1010 |
John WARBURTON |
James CLAPHAM |
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club |
800 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
337 |
Paul WATSON |
|
Bowmoor Sailing Club |
995 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1166 |
Ralph SINGLETON |
Sophie SINGLETON |
Datchet Water Sailing Club |
800 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
MEDIUM |
RS100 8.4 |
223 |
Peter BLAKEY |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1000 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
200043 |
Matthew LUXTON |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1112 |
Nigel PEPPERDINE |
Diana PEPPERDINE |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1059 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
45 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
688 |
Sam PARKINSON |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
54.0 |
2 - 2015/11/21
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1940 |
Ed TUITE DALTON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:43:14 |
0:40:14 |
4 |
0:43:07 |
1.0 |
2 |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
00:03:00 |
00:44:58 |
0:41:58 |
4 |
0:44:02 |
2.0 |
3 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:46:29 |
0:37:29 |
3 |
0:44:14 |
3.0 |
4 |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
00:03:00 |
00:42:15 |
0:39:15 |
4 |
0:44:27 |
4.0 |
5 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14158 |
Shane MACCARTHY |
Andy DAVIS |
Greystones Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:32 |
0:38:32 |
3 |
0:45:28 |
5.0 |
6 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:44 |
0:39:44 |
3 |
0:45:40 |
6.0 |
7 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2034 |
Pete MITCHELL |
Simon FORBES |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:41:20 |
0:35:20 |
3 |
0:45:52 |
7.0 |
8 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:41:23 |
0:35:23 |
3 |
0:45:56 |
8.0 |
9 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
156 |
Ian MORGAN |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:41:36 |
0:35:36 |
3 |
0:46:02 |
9.0 |
10 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1913 |
Jan ELFRING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:03 |
0:43:03 |
4 |
0:46:08 |
10.0 |
11 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:41:43 |
0:35:43 |
3 |
0:46:22 |
11.0 |
11 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:49 |
0:39:49 |
3 |
0:46:22 |
11.0 |
13 |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:17 |
0:39:17 |
3 |
0:46:59 |
13.0 |
14 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208659 |
Daniel WIGMORE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:30 |
0:40:30 |
3 |
0:47:10 |
14.0 |
15 |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:48:09 |
0:45:09 |
4 |
0:47:14 |
15.0 |
16 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:51 |
0:40:51 |
3 |
0:47:32 |
16.0 |
17 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3766 |
Nick CRAIG |
Sarah BINES |
Frensham Pond/Burghfield Sailing Club |
970 |
00:03:00 |
00:49:22 |
0:46:22 |
4 |
0:47:48 |
17.0 |
18 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
130 |
Neil CROSSOUARD |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:43:05 |
0:37:05 |
3 |
0:47:57 |
18.0 |
19 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
119 |
Russ HOPKINS |
|
Tewkesbury Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:43:13 |
0:37:13 |
3 |
0:48:08 |
19.0 |
20 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3733 |
Dave WADE |
Steve GRAHAM |
Northampton Sailing Club |
970 |
00:03:00 |
00:49:47 |
0:46:47 |
4 |
0:48:14 |
20.0 |
21 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14095 |
Matt BURGE |
Paul CHILDS |
Poole Yacht Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:08 |
0:41:08 |
3 |
0:48:32 |
21.0 |
22 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5624 |
Tom LONSDALE |
|
West Oxford Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:47 |
0:41:47 |
3 |
0:48:37 |
22.0 |
23 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1481 |
Jack HOLDEN |
Amy YEOMAN |
Arun Yacht Club |
1059 |
00:06:00 |
00:44:53 |
0:38:53 |
3 |
0:48:57 |
23.0 |
24 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 Sport |
1744 |
Derek JAMES |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
890 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:54 |
0:43:54 |
4 |
0:49:20 |
24.0 |
25 |
FAST |
29er |
315 |
Arran HOLMAN |
Billy VENNIS-OZANNE |
Hollowell Sailing Club |
900 |
00:03:00 |
00:47:25 |
0:44:25 |
4 |
0:49:21 |
25.0 |
26 |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:18 |
0:41:18 |
3 |
0:49:23 |
26.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:56 |
0:39:56 |
3 |
0:49:43 |
27.0 |
28 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2321 |
Fergus BARNHAM |
Serena DE NAHLIK |
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club |
1100 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:18 |
0:41:18 |
3 |
0:50:04 |
28.0 |
29 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:54 |
0:43:54 |
3 |
0:50:28 |
29.0 |
30 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1010 |
John WARBURTON |
James CLAPHAM |
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:43:50 |
0:40:50 |
4 |
0:51:03 |
30.0 |
31 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:53 |
0:43:53 |
3 |
0:51:06 |
31.0 |
31 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:53 |
0:43:53 |
3 |
0:51:06 |
31.0 |
33 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
191 |
Nigel AUSTIN |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:43 |
0:39:43 |
3 |
0:51:22 |
33.0 |
34 |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
00:03:00 |
00:50:20 |
0:47:20 |
4 |
0:51:27 |
34.0 |
35 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:57 |
0:39:57 |
3 |
0:51:40 |
35.0 |
36 |
FAST |
RS400 |
904 |
Grant BLAKE |
Jessica BARKER |
Oxford Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:53:05 |
0:50:05 |
4 |
0:52:23 |
36.0 |
37 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:34 |
0:40:34 |
3 |
0:52:28 |
37.0 |
38 |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
740 |
Stuart HARRIS |
Julian LLOYD |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:05 |
0:42:05 |
3 |
0:52:44 |
38.0 |
39 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:54:36 |
0:45:36 |
3 |
0:53:06 |
39.0 |
40 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1138 |
Martin BOATMAN |
Andrew BROWN |
RYA |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:45:49 |
0:42:49 |
4 |
0:53:31 |
40.0 |
41 |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:53:51 |
0:44:51 |
3 |
0:53:38 |
41.0 |
42 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:47:33 |
0:41:33 |
3 |
0:53:57 |
42.0 |
43 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1925 |
Martyn DENCHFIELD |
Josh HAYNES |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:48:12 |
0:42:12 |
3 |
0:54:47 |
43.0 |
44 |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:18 |
0:33:18 |
2 |
0:58:19 |
44.0 |
45 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1099 |
Alistair HODGSON |
Becky ENO |
RYA |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:42:01 |
0:39:01 |
3 |
1:05:02 |
45.0 |
46 |
SLOW |
Laser |
175745 |
Peter MCCHRYSTAL |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
51.0 |
46 |
FAST |
29er |
1249 |
Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU |
Tom MITCHELL |
Surrey Sailing Club |
900 |
00:03:00 |
00:43:04 |
BFD |
3 |
|
51.0 |
46 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5645 |
Ian HOPWOOD |
|
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:43 |
BFD |
3 |
|
51.0 |
46 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
480 |
Rob JONES |
|
Warsash SC |
995 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
51.0 |
46 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
710 |
Nick RIPLEY |
|
Paignton Sailing Club |
1027 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
51.0 |
3 - 2015/11/21
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:46:33 |
0:37:33 |
3 |
0:44:18 |
1.0 |
2 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208659 |
Daniel WIGMORE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:17 |
0:38:17 |
3 |
0:44:35 |
2.0 |
3 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:29 |
0:38:29 |
3 |
0:44:49 |
3.0 |
4 |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
00:03:00 |
00:42:38 |
0:39:38 |
4 |
0:44:53 |
4.0 |
5 |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
00:03:00 |
00:45:51 |
0:42:51 |
4 |
0:44:58 |
5.0 |
6 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1940 |
Ed TUITE DALTON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:45:03 |
0:42:03 |
4 |
0:45:04 |
6.0 |
7 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2321 |
Fergus BARNHAM |
Serena DE NAHLIK |
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club |
1100 |
00:09:00 |
00:46:58 |
0:37:58 |
3 |
0:46:01 |
7.0 |
8 |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:42 |
0:38:42 |
3 |
0:46:17 |
8.0 |
9 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:19 |
0:40:19 |
3 |
0:46:20 |
9.0 |
10 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1913 |
Jan ELFRING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:29 |
0:43:29 |
4 |
0:46:36 |
10.0 |
11 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:42:03 |
0:36:03 |
3 |
0:46:48 |
11.0 |
12 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:28 |
0:40:28 |
3 |
0:47:05 |
12.0 |
13 |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:28 |
0:39:28 |
3 |
0:47:12 |
13.0 |
14 |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:48:11 |
0:45:11 |
4 |
0:47:16 |
14.0 |
15 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5645 |
Ian HOPWOOD |
|
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:39 |
0:40:39 |
3 |
0:47:18 |
15.0 |
16 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:10 |
0:38:10 |
3 |
0:47:31 |
16.0 |
17 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1138 |
Martin BOATMAN |
Andrew BROWN |
RYA |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:41:34 |
0:38:34 |
4 |
0:48:13 |
17.0 |
18 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:43:32 |
0:37:32 |
3 |
0:48:44 |
18.0 |
19 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
130 |
Neil CROSSOUARD |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:44:46 |
0:38:46 |
3 |
0:50:08 |
19.0 |
20 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:51 |
0:43:51 |
3 |
0:50:24 |
20.0 |
21 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
191 |
Nigel AUSTIN |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:12 |
0:39:12 |
3 |
0:50:42 |
21.0 |
22 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
156 |
Ian MORGAN |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:17 |
0:39:17 |
3 |
0:50:48 |
22.0 |
23 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:54 |
0:43:54 |
3 |
0:51:07 |
23.0 |
24 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:53:10 |
0:44:10 |
3 |
0:51:26 |
24.0 |
25 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 Sport |
1744 |
Derek JAMES |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
890 |
00:03:00 |
00:49:01 |
0:46:01 |
4 |
0:51:42 |
25.0 |
26 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
119 |
Russ HOPKINS |
|
Tewkesbury Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:00 |
0:40:00 |
3 |
0:51:44 |
26.0 |
27 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
773 |
Rob DUNKLEY |
|
Hollowell Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:13 |
0:40:13 |
3 |
0:52:13 |
27.0 |
28 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3733 |
Dave WADE |
Steve GRAHAM |
Northampton Sailing Club |
970 |
00:03:00 |
00:41:06 |
0:38:06 |
3 |
0:52:22 |
28.0 |
29 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14158 |
Shane MACCARTHY |
Andy DAVIS |
Greystones Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:53:31 |
0:44:31 |
3 |
0:52:32 |
29.0 |
30 |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
00:03:00 |
00:51:56 |
0:48:56 |
4 |
0:53:11 |
30.0 |
31 |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
740 |
Stuart HARRIS |
Julian LLOYD |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
00:09:00 |
00:51:30 |
0:42:30 |
3 |
0:53:15 |
31.0 |
32 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1481 |
Jack HOLDEN |
Amy YEOMAN |
Arun Yacht Club |
1059 |
00:06:00 |
00:48:47 |
0:42:47 |
3 |
0:53:52 |
32.0 |
33 |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:54:34 |
0:45:34 |
3 |
0:54:29 |
33.0 |
34 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:49:18 |
0:43:18 |
3 |
0:56:00 |
34.0 |
35 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1959 |
Chris YATES |
Dave BARKER |
Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:49:17 |
0:43:17 |
3 |
0:56:12 |
35.0 |
36 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:41:21 |
0:32:21 |
2 |
0:56:30 |
36.0 |
37 |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:58 |
0:33:58 |
2 |
0:59:29 |
37.0 |
38 |
SLOW |
OK |
2151 |
Richard BURTON |
|
OSC |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:54 |
0:33:54 |
2 |
1:00:48 |
38.0 |
39 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:54:01 |
0:48:01 |
3 |
1:02:06 |
39.0 |
40 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:42:31 |
BFD |
3 |
|
46.0 |
40 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3766 |
Nick CRAIG |
Sarah BINES |
Frensham Pond/Burghfield Sailing Club |
970 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
46.0 |
40 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1010 |
John WARBURTON |
James CLAPHAM |
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club |
800 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
46.0 |
40 |
SLOW |
Laser |
175745 |
Peter MCCHRYSTAL |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
46.0 |
40 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1099 |
Alistair HODGSON |
Becky ENO |
RYA |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:41:56 |
BFD |
3 |
|
46.0 |
40 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2034 |
Pete MITCHELL |
Simon FORBES |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:41:46 |
BFD |
3 |
|
46.0 |
4 - 2015/11/21
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1940 |
Ed TUITE DALTON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
00:03:00 |
00:45:08 |
0:42:08 |
4 |
0:45:10 |
1.0 |
2 |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
00:03:00 |
00:46:13 |
0:43:13 |
4 |
0:45:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
00:03:00 |
00:43:15 |
0:40:15 |
4 |
0:45:35 |
3.0 |
4 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1138 |
Martin BOATMAN |
Andrew BROWN |
RYA |
800 |
00:03:00 |
00:39:32 |
0:36:32 |
4 |
0:45:40 |
4.0 |
5 |
SLOW |
OK |
2151 |
Richard BURTON |
|
OSC |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:47:47 |
0:38:47 |
3 |
0:46:23 |
5.0 |
6 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:23 |
0:40:23 |
3 |
0:46:25 |
6.0 |
7 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14158 |
Shane MACCARTHY |
Andy DAVIS |
Greystones Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:39 |
0:39:39 |
3 |
0:46:47 |
7.0 |
8 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:46 |
0:39:46 |
3 |
0:46:55 |
8.0 |
9 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:42:14 |
0:36:14 |
3 |
0:47:02 |
9.0 |
10 |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
00:03:00 |
00:48:11 |
0:45:11 |
4 |
0:47:16 |
10.0 |
11 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:42:28 |
0:36:28 |
3 |
0:47:21 |
11.0 |
12 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:55 |
0:40:55 |
3 |
0:47:36 |
12.0 |
13 |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:48:50 |
0:39:50 |
3 |
0:47:38 |
13.0 |
14 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:56 |
0:40:56 |
3 |
0:47:40 |
14.0 |
15 |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
00:09:00 |
00:50:08 |
0:41:08 |
3 |
0:49:11 |
15.0 |
16 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
00:09:00 |
00:49:09 |
0:40:09 |
3 |
0:49:59 |
16.0 |
17 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
00:09:00 |
00:52:36 |
0:43:36 |
3 |
0:50:46 |
17.0 |
18 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
00:09:00 |
00:53:15 |
0:44:15 |
3 |
0:50:52 |
18.0 |
19 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
130 |
Neil CROSSOUARD |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:22 |
0:39:22 |
3 |
0:50:55 |
19.0 |
20 |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
00:03:00 |
00:49:57 |
0:46:57 |
4 |
0:51:02 |
20.0 |
21 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
119 |
Russ HOPKINS |
|
Tewkesbury Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:45:35 |
0:39:35 |
3 |
0:51:11 |
21.0 |
22 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
191 |
Nigel AUSTIN |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:20 |
0:40:20 |
3 |
0:52:10 |
22.0 |
23 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:46:56 |
0:40:56 |
3 |
0:53:09 |
23.0 |
24 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1959 |
Chris YATES |
Dave BARKER |
Eastbourne Sovereign Sailing Club |
1027 |
00:06:00 |
00:48:04 |
0:42:04 |
3 |
0:54:37 |
24.0 |
25 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
00:06:00 |
00:48:53 |
0:42:53 |
3 |
0:55:28 |
25.0 |
26 |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
00:09:00 |
00:42:58 |
0:33:58 |
2 |
0:59:29 |
26.0 |
27 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
33.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
33.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
33.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
|
|
DNF |
|
|
33.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208659 |
Daniel WIGMORE |
|
Grafham Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
33.0 |
27 |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
781 |
David ENTWISTLE |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1050 |
|
|
DNF |
3 |
|
33.0 |
Pursuit Race - 22/11/15
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 2
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
sailnos |
helm |
Crew |
Club |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
FAST |
505 |
9117 |
Tom GILLARD |
Andy COUCH |
Hayling Island Sailing Club |
883 |
1 |
2.0 |
2 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2037 |
Tom JEFFCOATE |
Rachael RHODES |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1027 |
2 |
4.0 |
3 |
FAST |
Merlin Rocket |
3766 |
Nick CRAIG |
Sarah BINES |
Frensham Pond/Burghfield Sailing Club |
970 |
3 |
6.0 |
4 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
2022 |
Stu HYDON |
Richard PEPPERDINE |
Shustoke Sailing Club |
1027 |
4 |
8.0 |
5 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
523 |
Harry MCVICAR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
995 |
5 |
10.0 |
6 |
FAST |
RS400 |
1202 |
Sam KNIGHT |
John KNIGHT |
Bartley Sailing Club |
956 |
6 |
12.0 |
7 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14186 |
Ian DOBSON |
Andy TUNNICLIFFE |
Burwain Sailing Club |
1130 |
7 |
14.0 |
8 |
FAST |
Fireball |
15050 |
Kevin HOPE |
Andy Stewart |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
953 |
8 |
16.0 |
9 |
FAST |
RS400 |
904 |
Grant BLAKE |
Jessica BARKER |
Oxford Sailing Club |
956 |
9 |
18.0 |
10 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1481 |
Jack HOLDEN |
Amy YEOMAN |
Arun Yacht Club |
1059 |
10 |
20.0 |
11 |
SLOW |
OK |
2151 |
Richard BURTON |
|
OSC |
1115 |
11 |
22.0 |
12 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
337 |
Paul WATSON |
|
Bowmoor Sailing Club |
995 |
12 |
24.0 |
13 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1166 |
Ralph SINGLETON |
Sophie SINGLETON |
Datchet Water Sailing Club |
800 |
13 |
26.0 |
14 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1073 |
David CONLON |
Ed GIBBONS |
Brightlingsea Sailing Club |
800 |
14 |
28.0 |
15 |
FAST |
National 18 |
406 |
Jessica BERNEY |
Gregor DAVIDSON |
Blackwater Sailing Club |
900 |
15 |
30.0 |
16 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
156 |
Ian MORGAN |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
16 |
32.0 |
17 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
130 |
Neil CROSSOUARD |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
17 |
34.0 |
18 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1173 |
Chris LARR |
Abigail LARR |
Northampton Sailing Club |
1059 |
18 |
36.0 |
19 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1010 |
John WARBURTON |
James CLAPHAM |
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club |
800 |
19 |
38.0 |
20 |
FAST |
National 18 |
401 |
Oliver HOUSEMAN |
Steve WATTON |
Tamesis Club |
900 |
20 |
40.0 |
21 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1138 |
Martin BOATMAN |
Andrew BROWN |
RYA |
800 |
21 |
42.0 |
22 |
FAST |
RS400 |
866 |
Paul REYNOLDS |
Cathy REYNOLDS |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
956 |
22 |
44.0 |
23 |
MEDIUM |
RS300 |
480 |
Rob JONES |
|
Warsash SC |
995 |
23 |
46.0 |
24 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
178 |
Thomas SOUTHWELL |
|
Hill Head Sailing Club |
1031 |
24 |
48.0 |
25 |
SLOW |
Laser |
206880 |
Craig WILLIAMSON |
|
HISC/University of Portsmouth |
1115 |
25 |
50.0 |
26 |
FAST |
National 18 |
18347 |
Jeremy VINES |
Julian BERNEY |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
900 |
26 |
52.0 |
27 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1092 |
Iain HORLOCK |
|
Exe Sailing Club |
1071 |
27 |
54.0 |
28 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14095 |
Matt BURGE |
Paul CHILDS |
Poole Yacht Club |
1130 |
28 |
56.0 |
29 |
FAST |
Int Canoe |
326 |
Colin NEWMAN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
893 |
29 |
58.0 |
30 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5643 |
Chris BROWN |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1146 |
30 |
60.0 |
31 |
SLOW |
Laser |
133336 |
Malcolm MARSDEN |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
31 |
62.0 |
32 |
SLOW |
Laser |
200653 |
Richard BYNE |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
32 |
64.0 |
33 |
SLOW |
Laser |
193194 |
William WHITTAKER |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
33 |
66.0 |
34 |
FAST |
RS500 |
831 |
Peter TOWNEND |
Lee WILDE |
Chelmarsh Sailing Club |
965 |
34 |
68.0 |
35 |
FAST |
29er |
1249 |
Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU |
Tom MITCHELL |
Surrey Sailing Club |
900 |
35 |
70.0 |
36 |
SLOW |
Supernova |
1131 |
Phil TAYLOR |
|
Bartley Sailing Club |
1071 |
36 |
72.0 |
37 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2321 |
Fergus BARNHAM |
Serena DE NAHLIK |
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club |
1100 |
37 |
74.0 |
38 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
710 |
Nick RIPLEY |
|
Paignton Sailing Club |
1027 |
38 |
76.0 |
39 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
191 |
Nigel AUSTIN |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
39 |
78.0 |
40 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
119 |
Russ HOPKINS |
|
Tewkesbury Sailing Club |
1031 |
40 |
80.0 |
41 |
FAST |
RS800 |
1099 |
Alistair HODGSON |
Becky ENO |
RYA |
800 |
41 |
82.0 |
42 |
SLOW |
GP14 |
14067 |
Lewis C? |
Ellie DEVEREUX |
Budworth Sailing Club |
1130 |
42 |
84.0 |
43 |
MEDIUM |
Halo |
799 |
Richard BOTTING |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1010 |
43 |
86.0 |
44 |
SLOW |
Laser |
175745 |
Peter MCCHRYSTAL |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
1115 |
44 |
88.0 |
45 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
208125 |
Joe SCURRAH |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
1145 |
45 |
90.0 |
46 |
SLOW |
2000 |
2473 |
Tim CRIPPS |
Amy CLAY |
Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club |
1100 |
46 |
92.0 |
47 |
SLOW |
Enterprise |
22901 |
Paul YOUNG |
Emma COLEMAN |
Midland Sailing Club |
1142 |
47 |
94.0 |
48 |
SLOW |
Laser |
180333 |
Robert STILL |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1115 |
48 |
96.0 |
49 |
MEDIUM |
Blaze |
811 |
Pete BARLOW |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1027 |
49 |
98.0 |
50 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
190 |
Robert CAMPBELL |
|
Cransley Sailing Club |
1031 |
50 |
100.0 |
51 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
181 |
Gordon STEWART |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1031 |
51 |
102.0 |
52 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1940 |
Ed TUITE DALTON |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
52 |
104.0 |
53 |
SLOW |
Solo |
5624 |
Tom LONSDALE |
|
West Oxford Sailing Club |
1146 |
53 |
106.0 |
54 |
MEDIUM |
Scorpion |
1925 |
Martyn DENCHFIELD |
Josh HAYNES |
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1027 |
54 |
108.0 |
55 |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
740 |
Stuart HARRIS |
Julian LLOYD |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
55 |
110.0 |
56 |
MEDIUM |
Halo |
797 |
Mike HOLMES |
|
Paignton Sailing Club |
1010 |
56 |
112.0 |
57 |
MEDIUM |
RS200 |
1428 |
Richard BROWN |
Judith BROWN |
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1059 |
57 |
114.0 |
58 |
MEDIUM |
RS100 8.4 |
223 |
Peter BLAKEY |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1000 |
58 |
116.0 |
59 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
207986 |
Eleanor CRAIG |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
59 |
118.0 |
60 |
FAST |
Vortex |
2014 |
Jonathan CARTER |
|
Rickmansworth Sailing Club |
920 |
60 |
120.0 |
61 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
177886 |
Marcellus PRYOR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
61 |
122.0 |
62 |
MEDIUM |
RS100 8.4 |
205 |
Jim WICKS |
|
Locks Sailing Club |
1000 |
62 |
124.0 |
63 |
FAST |
Int 14 |
1522 |
Gareth DAVIES |
Rob APPLEBY |
Blackwater Sailing Club |
720 |
63 |
126.0 |
64 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
257 |
Val MILLWARD |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
64 |
128.0 |
65 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
122676 |
Andrew EVERITT |
|
North Herts & East Beds Sailing Club |
1145 |
65 |
130.0 |
66 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
270 |
Graham HALL |
|
Rutland Sailing Club |
1160 |
66 |
132.0 |
67 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
169045 |
Polly SCURRAH |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1145 |
67 |
134.0 |
68 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1736 |
Bill HURR |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
68 |
136.0 |
69 |
SLOW |
Byte CII |
3583 |
Emily WATSON |
|
Bowmoor Sailing Club |
1150 |
69 |
138.0 |
70 |
SLOW |
Laser Radial |
200043 |
Matthew LUXTON |
|
Staunton Harold Sailing Club |
1145 |
70 |
140.0 |
71 |
MEDIUM |
D-Zero |
193 |
Kevin MOLL |
|
Hunts Sailing Club |
1031 |
71 |
142.0 |
72 |
SLOW |
Challenger |
281 |
Jack ALDERDICE |
|
Lakeside Sailing Club |
1160 |
72 |
144.0 |
73 |
SLOW |
Laser Vago DH |
1217 |
Peter ALLUM |
Alison DING |
Banbury Sailing Club |
1064 |
73 |
146.0 |
74 |
SLOW |
British Moth |
817 |
Jonathan TWITE |
|
Nottingham Sailing Club |
1160 |
74 |
148.0 |
75 |
FAST |
Sprint 15 |
1123 |
Richard KNIGHT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
933 |
75 |
150.0 |
76 |
SLOW |
RS Tera Sport |
2936 |
James KNIGHT |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1457 |
76 |
152.0 |
77 |
SLOW |
Optimist |
6370 |
Katheryn BYNE |
|
Draycote Water Sailing Club |
1665 |
77 |
154.0 |
78 |
MEDIUM |
Fire |
781 |
David ENTWISTLE |
|
Burghfield Sailing Club |
1050 |
OCS |
158.0 |
http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com