RS Tera End of Seasons

Draycote Water Sailing Club

23rd October 2021

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Sail Number Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Jac Bailey 4112 Port Dinorwic SC Pro 1.0 (26.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 6.0
2nd Fflur Pierce 1922 Port Dinorwic SC Pro (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Harry Rowlands 3249 Rutland SC Pro 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 32.0 21.0
4th Ffion Bailey 2156 Port Dinorwic SC Pro 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 41.0 24.0
5th Felicity Angell 1693 Draycote Water SC Pro (10.0) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 51.0 31.0
6th Jack Bew 2372 Docklands SWC Pro (26.0 NSC) 8.0 14.0 (16.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 74.0 32.0
7th Ruby Sunderland 2575 Brading Haven YC Pro 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 (26.0 RET) 70.0 34.0
8th Alex Coles 3009 Hayling Island SC Pro (26.0 NSC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 83.0 44.0
9th Rebecca Knock 4185 Port Dinorwic SC Pro 4.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 (16.0) 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 82.0 50.0
10th Nina Marsh 2442 Neyland YC Pro (16.0) 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 82.0 52.0
11th Morgan Rogers 1316 Port Dinorwic SC Pro 9.0 3.0 (22.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 90.0 56.0
12th Tom Webb 1452 Port Dinorwic SC Pro 8.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 (14.0) 94.0 65.0
13th Oliver Stratton-Brown 2392 Frensham Pond SC Pro (26.0 NSC) 13.0 8.0 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 11.0 6.0 109.0 66.0
14th Andrew Soars 2214 Frensham Pond SC Pro 13.0 (14.0) 7.0 (17.0) 13.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 97.0 66.0
15th Theo Smith 3091 Rutland SC Pro 11.0 20.0 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 137.0 85.0
16th Aimee Bulkes 3579 Bowmoor SC Pro 15.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 123.0 88.0
17th Annabel Caldecott 2456 Rutland SC Pro 14.0 (19.0) (18.0) 15.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 130.0 93.0
18th Jack Wilson 1797 Sutton Bingham SC Pro 18.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 150.0 98.0
19th Max Devonport 4291 Emsworth SC Pro 7.0 17.0 (20.0) (22.0) 19.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 142.0 100.0
20th Alice Edwards 3421 Burton SC Pro 12.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 153.0 101.0
21st Harry Slight 1225 Emsworth SC Pro (20.0) 16.0 19.0 20.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 (26.0 RET) 149.0 103.0
22nd Marcus Pakes 3662 Haversham SC Pro 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 21.0 20.0 (26.0 NSC) 19.0 17.0 158.0 111.0
23rd Anabel Fletcher 4172 Rutland SC Pro 21.0 22.0 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 (26.0 NSC) 17.0 19.0 170.0 121.0
24th Ollie Wilson 1990 Sutton Bingham SC Pro 22.0 23.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 187.0 135.0
25th William Johnson 2664 Brightlingsea SC Pro 19.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 201.0 149.0

Sport Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Sail Number Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Ben Greenhalgh 4133 Port Dinorwic SC Sport 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Will Bradley 3608 Gurnard SC Sport 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 32.0 16.0
3rd Ben Anderson 4200 Gurnard SC Sport (15.0) 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 45.0 23.0
4th Macsen Barber 3766 Dale YC Sport (36.0 NSC) (12.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 73.0 25.0
5th Thomas Whitehead 3829 Filey SC Sport 7.0 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 47.0 26.0
6th Sirene Le Petit 3163 Pembrokeshire PSA Sport 3.0 11.0 (18.0) (16.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 71.0 37.0
7th Matthew Knowles 2837 Bolton SC Sport (10.0) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 58.0 39.0
8th William Stratton-Brown 2348 Frensham Pond SC Sport 6.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) (13.0) 10.0 67.0 43.0
9th Tristan Harding 3580 Frensham Pond SC Sport (36.0 NSC) 15.0 9.0 (20.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 104.0 48.0
10th Dara Jenkins 1785 Bolton SC Sport (16.0) 4.0 (17.0) 11.0 4.0 15.0 10.0 5.0 82.0 49.0
11th Luke Rowlands 3052 Rutland SC Sport 8.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 (16.0) (18.0) 94.0 60.0
12th Mark Soars 2459 Frensham Pond SC Sport 5.0 14.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 96.0 62.0
13th Tom Sinfield 3476 Port Dinorwic SC Sport 11.0 7.0 (15.0) (14.0) 14.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 96.0 67.0
14th Olivia Dembinski 2950 Ullswater YC Sport 12.0 13.0 (20.0) 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 106.0 71.0
15th James Catterall 3922 Derwent Reservoir SC Sport 9.0 16.0 8.0 (18.0) 18.0 13.0 (19.0) 9.0 110.0 73.0
16th Daniel Whitehead 3830 Filey SC Sport 14.0 (19.0) 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 16.0 9.0 15.0 115.0 77.0
17th Zoe Lomas-Clarke 3496 Frensham Pond SC Sport 13.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 125.0 87.0
18th Lewis Gordon 2739 Scaling Dam SC Sport 18.0 20.0 14.0 (22.0) 11.0 12.0 15.0 (21.0) 133.0 90.0
19th Jasmine Pillon 2478 Hayling Island SC Sport 4.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 177.0 105.0
20th Noah Sutton 4168 Neyland YC Sport 20.0 (21.0) (21.0) 17.0 16.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 153.0 111.0
21st Willow Cross 2869 Brightlingsea SC Sport 17.0 (23.0) (22.0) 19.0 21.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 156.0 111.0
22nd Will Ahlheid 2387 Frensham Pond SC Sport 19.0 18.0 19.0 (21.0) 17.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 156.0 113.0
23rd Molly Wilson 2584 Filey SC Sport 22.0 (26.0) (27.0) 25.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 189.0 136.0
24th Laia Priestley 3159 Ullswater YC Sport 21.0 (25.0) 24.0 23.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 (27.0) 192.0 140.0
25th Maisie Butler-Smith 2851 Frensham Pond SC Sport (28.0) (27.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 199.0 144.0
26th Millie Greenhalgh 2749 Port Dinorwic SC Sport (31.0) 22.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 207.0 148.0
27th Ben Angell 1885 Draycote Water SC Sport 24.0 24.0 26.0 (36.0 DNC) 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 20.0 225.0 153.0
28th Charlotte Caldecott 2987 Rutland SC Sport 25.0 (32.0) (36.0 DNC) 28.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 231.0 163.0
29th Amelia Caldecott 1638 Rutland SC Sport 27.0 (29.0) 28.0 (36.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 27.0 29.0 229.0 164.0
30th Florence Osborne 2067 Thorpe Bay YC Sport 29.0 30.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 237.0 165.0
31st Phoebe Greenhalgh 2162 Port Dinorwic SC Sport 26.0 28.0 (36.0 DNC) 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 261.0 189.0
32nd Henry Byrd 3263 Draycote Water SC Sport 23.0 31.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 270.0 198.0
33rd Freddie Wilson 1990 Sutton Bingham SC Sport 30.0 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 282.0 210.0
34th Isla Mckeown 1807 Greasford SC Sport (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 216.0
34th James Bulkes 2224 Bowmoor SC Sport (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 216.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com